Oklahoma Code § 51-159
Title 51. Officers: Enforcement of judgments
A.  Judgments recovered against the state or political
subdivisions under the provisions of this act shall be enforced in
the same manner and to the same extent as judgments are now enforced
against the state or political subdivisions under the law except as
herein provided.
B.  If the judgment is obtained against the state or a political
subdivision that has procured a contract or policy of liability or
indemnity insurance protection, the holder of the judgment may use
the methods of collecting the judgment which are provided by the
policy or contract or law to the extent of the limits of coverage
provided.
C.  For the payment of any judgment obtained under the
provisions of this act against a political subdivision that is a
self-insurer or not fully covered by liability insurance, the manner
of paying a money judgment shall be as follows.  Proof of
indebtedness, as required in Sections 362 through 364 of Title 62 of
the Oklahoma Statutes and evidence of any estimated tax levy or
increases necessary to reimburse the sinking fund for the purposes
of the judgment as provided in Section 431 of Title 62 of the
Oklahoma Statutes, and other evidence or statements which the court
may require, shall be made to the court before final judgment is
rendered.  As an alternative to paying the money judgment out of the
sinking fund at the rate of one-third (1/3) each year, the court,
based on consideration of evidence and proof, may provide for the
judgment to be paid over a period of not less than one (1) nor more
than ten (10) years.  The interest rate on any judgment when payment
is extended more than three (3) years shall be at the rate
prescribed by law for the first three (3) years and at the rate of
six percent (6%) for each remaining year.
D.  Money judgments against the state not payable by insurance
shall be paid in the following manner.  An agency whose act or
omission gave rise to the judgment may, at its discretion and upon
approval of the Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise
Services, pay a judgment or any portion thereof from any funds
available to it.  Provided, however, no agency shall be required to
pay a judgment prior to the fiscal year next following the fiscal
year in which the judgment is obtained.  Any such judgment may be
paid at a rate of one-third (1/3) per fiscal year from funds
available for operation of the agency.
E.  Nothing in this act shall be interpreted as allowing liens
on public property.