Oklahoma Code § 47-751
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Implied consent to breath test, blood test or other test
for determining presence or concentration of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance.
A.  1.  Any person who operates a motor vehicle upon the public
* * *
alcohol concentration thereof in the event that breath cannot be
tested to determine the alcohol concentration thereof because of the
lack of an approved device or qualified person to administer a
breath test or because such breath test for any other reason cannot
be administered in accordance with the rules of the Board.
In the event the law enforcement agency does not designate the
test to be administered, blood, saliva or urine shall be the
substance tested for the presence or concentration of any other
intoxicating substance or the combination of alcohol and any other
intoxicating substance.
C.  In the event the person is incapable of submitting to and
successfully completing, by reason of illness or injury or other
physical disability, the test to be administered, an alternate test
may be administered in accordance with the rules of the Board.
D.  Any person who is unconscious or otherwise incapable of
refusing to submit to a test of such person's blood or breath to
determine the alcohol concentration thereof, or to a test of such
person's blood, saliva or urine to determine the presence or
concentration of any other intoxicating substance therein, shall be
deemed not to have withdrawn the consent provided by subsection A of
this section, and such test may be administered as provided herein.
An unconscious person who has been issued a citation by a law
enforcement officer for one of the offenses listed in subsection A
of this section is arrested for purposes of this section.  The
arresting officer must leave a copy of the citation with the
arrested person which may be accomplished by handing it to the
arrested person, or by leaving it with the personal effects of the
arrested party, so as to inform the unconscious person of the
arrest.
Any person who has been arrested for one of the offenses listed
in subsection A of this section who is unconscious or injured and
who requires immediate medical treatment as determined by a treating
physician may be released on the person's own recognizance for
medical reasons by the arresting officer.  The arresting officer who
releases an arrested person on the person's own recognizance must
indicate the release on the face of the citation.  Any person
released on his or her own recognizance for medical reasons shall
remain at liberty pending the filing of charges.
E.  In addition to any test designated by the arresting officer,
the arrested person may also designate any additional test to be
administered to determine the concentration of alcohol, or the
presence or concentration of any other intoxicating substance or the
combination of alcohol and any other intoxicating substance.  The
cost of such additional test shall be at the expense of the arrested
person.
A sufficient quantity of any specimen obtained at the
designation of the arrested person shall be available to the law
enforcement agency employing the arresting officer.  Such specimens
* * *