Oklahoma Code § 47-6-105v2
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Graduated Class D licenses — Motorcycle-only licenses
— Farm vehicle special permits.
A.  Unless a legal custodial parent or legal guardian has filed
* * *
107, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1986; Laws 1986, c. 259, § 55, operative July
1, 1986; Laws 1987, c. 204, § 120, operative July 1, 1987; Laws
1988, c. 298, § 47, operative July 1, 1988; Laws 1989, c. 207, § 2,
eff. Nov. 1, 1989; Laws 1989, c. 353, § 11, emerg. eff. June 3,
1989; Laws 1990, c. 219, § 13, eff. Jan. 1, 1991; Laws 1993, c. 314,
§ 1, emerg. eff. June 7, 1993; Laws 1994, c. 2, § 14, emerg. eff.
March 2, 1994; Laws 1996, c. 254, § 4, eff. Nov. 1, 1996; Laws 1997,
c. 2, § 6, emerg. eff. Feb. 26, 1997; Laws 1999, c. 161, § 2, eff.
Aug. 15, 2000; Laws 2000, c. 277, § 4, eff. Nov. 1, 2000; Laws 2001,
c. 5, § 19, emerg. eff. March 21, 2001; Laws 2001, c. 185, § 1, eff.
July 1, 2001; Laws 2001, c. 361, § 4, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws 2003,
c. 392, § 4, eff. July 1, 2003; Laws 2004, c. 139, § 1, eff. Nov. 1,
2004; Laws 2005, c. 457, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2005; Laws 2006, c. 311,
§ 9, emerg. eff. June 8, 2006; Laws 2007, c. 328, § 1, eff. Nov. 1,
2007; Laws 2008, c. 83, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2008; Laws 2009, c. 99, §
1, eff. Nov. 1, 2009; Laws 2010, c. 341, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2010;
Laws 2012, c. 280, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2012; Laws 2014, c. 199, § 1,
eff. July 1, 2014; Laws 2015, c. 102, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2015; Laws
2016, c. 180, § 2; Laws 2017, c. 42, § 14; Laws 2021, c. 220, § 1,
emerg. eff. April 26, 2021; Laws 2022, c. 282, § 42, emerg. eff. May
19, 2022; Laws 2023, c. 229, § 1; Laws 2024, c. 452, § 38, emerg.
eff. June 14, 2024.
NOTE:  Laws 1989, c. 82, § 2 repealed by Laws 1989, c. 353, § 14,
emerg. eff. June 3, 1989.  Laws 1993, c. 70, § 1 repealed by Laws
1994, c. 2, § 34, emerg. eff. March 2, 1994.  Laws 1996, c. 203, § 2
and Laws 1996, c. 247, § 39 repealed by Laws 1997, c. 2, § 26,
emerg. eff. Feb. 26, 1997.  Laws 2000, c. 247, § 1 repealed by Laws
2001, c. 5, § 20, emerg. eff. March 21, 2001.  Laws 2016, c. 86, § 2
repealed by Laws 2017, c. 42, § 15.
NOTE:  Laws 2001, c. 185, § 2 reads:  "The provisions of
subparagraph b of paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 6-105 of
Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes shall become effective November 1,
2001."