Oklahoma Code § 47-11-901
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Reckless driving
A.  It shall be deemed reckless driving for any person to drive
a motor vehicle in a careless or wanton manner without regard for
the safety of persons or property or in violation of the conditions
outlined in Section 11-801 of this title.
B.  Every person convicted of reckless driving shall be punished
upon a first conviction by imprisonment for a period of not less
than five (5) days nor more than ninety (90) days, or by a fine of
not less than One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) nor more than Five
Hundred Dollars ($500.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment; on
a second or subsequent conviction, punishment shall be imprisonment
for not less than ten (10) days nor more than six (6) months, or by
a fine of not less than One Hundred Fifty Dollars ($150.00) nor more
than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such fine and
imprisonment.
Added by Laws 1961, p. 386, § 11-901, eff. Sept. 1, 1961.  Amended
by Laws 2000, c. 285, § 2, eff. July 1, 2000; Laws 2001, c. 133, §
2, emerg. eff. April 24, 2001; Laws 2001, c. 435, § 9, eff. July 1,
2001.