Oklahoma Code § 47-11-604
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Turning movements and required signals
A.  No person shall turn a vehicle at an intersection, a public
or private road, or a driveway, unless the vehicle is in proper
position upon the roadway as required in Section 11-601 of this
title, or move right or left upon a roadway unless and until such
movement can be made with reasonable safety.  No person shall so
turn any vehicle without giving an appropriate signal as provided in
subsection B of this section, in the event any other traffic may be
affected by such movement.
B.  A signal of intention to turn right or left as required by
law shall be given continuously during not less than the last one
hundred (100) feet traveled by the vehicle before turning.
C.  No person shall stop or suddenly decrease the speed of a
vehicle without first giving an appropriate signal in the manner
provided in subsection B of this section to the driver of any
vehicle immediately to the rear when there is opportunity to give
such signal.
D.  When any person is properly preparing for, attempting or
executing a left turn, as described in subsection A of this section,
no other person operating another vehicle immediately following the
turning vehicle shall pass or attempt to pass the turning vehicle to
the left.  Such other person shall come to a complete stop if
necessary at a safe distance behind the person preparing for,
attempting or executing the turn or may proceed to the right of the
turning vehicle as provided by Section 11-304 of this title.