Oklahoma Code § 47-11-403
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Vehicle entering stop or yield intersection
A.  Preferential right-of-way at an intersection may be
indicated by stop signs or yield signs as authorized in Section 15-
108 of this title.
B.  Except when directed to proceed by a police officer or
traffic control signal, every driver of a vehicle approaching a stop
intersection indicated by a stop sign shall stop as required by
subsection (d) of Section 11-703 of this title and after having
stopped shall yield the right-of-way to any vehicle which has
entered the intersection from another highway or which is
approaching so closely on said highway as to constitute an immediate
hazard, but said driver having so yielded may proceed and the
drivers of all other vehicles approaching the intersection shall
yield the right-of-way to the vehicle so proceeding.
C.  The driver of a vehicle approaching a yield sign shall in
obedience to such sign slow down to a speed reasonable for the
existing conditions, or shall stop if necessary as provided in
subsection (e) of Section 11-703 of this title, and shall yield the
right-of-way to any pedestrian legally crossing the roadway on which
the driver is driving, and to any vehicle in the intersection or
approaching on another highway so closely as to constitute an
immediate hazard.  Said driver having so yielded may proceed and the
drivers of all other vehicles approaching the intersection shall
yield to the vehicle so proceeding, provided, however, that if such
driver is involved in a collision with a pedestrian in a crosswalk
or vehicle in the intersection after driving past a yield sign
without stopping, such collision shall be deemed prima facie
evidence of the driver’s failure to yield right-of-way.
D.  Where two or more vehicles face stop, slow, warning or
caution signs or signals on two or more intersecting cross streets,
and are approaching so as to enter the intersection at the same
time, where each vehicle is required to stop, the vehicle coming
from the right shall have the right-of-way.  Where each vehicle is
required to slow, the vehicle coming from the right shall have the
right-of-way.  Where each vehicle is required to take caution, the
vehicle coming from the right shall have the right-of-way.  Where
one vehicle is required to stop and the other to slow or take
caution, the one slowing or taking caution shall have the right-of-
way.  Where one vehicle is required to slow and the other to take
caution, the one required to take caution shall have the right-of-
way.  In any event, a vehicle which has already entered the
intersection shall have the right-of-way over one which has not so
entered the intersection.
Added by Laws 1961, p. 379, § 11-403, eff. Sept. 1, 1961.  Amended
by Laws 2002, c. 468, § 76, eff. Nov. 1, 2002; Laws 2003, c. 199, §
7, eff. Nov. 1, 2003.