Oklahoma Code § 47-10-102
Title 47. Motor Vehicles: Accidents involving nonfatal injury
A.  The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting
in a nonfatal injury to any person shall immediately stop such
vehicle at the scene of such accident or as close thereto as
possible but shall then forthwith return to and in every event shall
remain at the scene of the accident until he has fulfilled the
requirements of Section 10-104 of this title.  Every such stop shall
be made without obstructing traffic more than is necessary.
B.  Any person willfully, maliciously, or feloniously failing to
stop to avoid detection or prosecution or to comply with said
requirements under such circumstances, shall upon conviction be
guilty of a Class B5 felony offense punishable by imprisonment for
not less than ten (10) days nor more than two (2) years, or by a
fine of not less than Fifty Dollars ($50.00) nor more than One
Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment.
C.  The Commissioner of Public Safety shall revoke the license
or permit to drive and any nonresident operating privilege of the
person so convicted.
Added by Laws 1961, p. 370, § 10-102, eff. Sept. 1, 1961.  Amended
by Laws 1985, c. 112, § 9, eff. Nov. 1, 1985; Laws 1992, c. 382, §
5, emerg. eff. June 9, 1992; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 478, eff. July 1,
1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 345, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws
2025, c. 486, § 176, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.