Oklahoma Code § 44-830A
Title 44. Militia: Certain proceedings conducted before referral
ARTICLE 30A.  Certain proceedings conducted before referral.
A.  In general.
1.  Proceedings may be conducted to review or otherwise act on
the following matters before referral of charges and specifications
to court-martial for trial in accordance with regulations
promulgated by the Adjutant General:
a. prereferral investigative subpoenas,
b. prereferral warrants or orders for electronic
communications, and
c. prereferral matters under subsection D of Section 806B
of Title 44 of the Oklahoma Statutes (Article 6B,
subsection D).
2.  The regulations promulgated under paragraph 1 of this
subsection shall:
a. include procedures for the review of such rulings that
may be ordered under this section as the Adjutant
General considers appropriate, and
b. provide such limitations on the relief that may be
ordered under this section as the Adjutant General
considers appropriate.
3.  If any matter in a proceeding under this section becomes a
subject at issue with respect to charges that have been referred to
a general or special court-martial, the matter shall be transferred
to the military trial judge detailed to the court-martial.
B.  Detail of military trial judge.  The Adjutant General shall
promulgate regulations providing for the manner in which military
trial judges are detailed to proceedings under subsection A of this
section.
C.  Detail or employment of military magistrate.  The Adjutant
General may promulgate regulations providing for the detailing or
employment of military magistrates who, other than a proceeding
described in subparagraph a of paragraph 1 of subsection A of this
section, may preside over the proceedings provided for in
subparagraphs b and c of paragraph 1 of subsection A of this
section.