Oklahoma Code § 44-4311
Title 44. Militia: Employment rights – Discrimination by employer
A.  A person who is a member of, applies to be a member of,
performs, has performed, applies to perform, or has an obligation to
perform service in the state military forces shall not be denied
initial employment, reemployment, retention in employment,
promotion, or any benefit of employment by an employer on the basis
of that membership, application for membership, performance of
service, application for service, or obligation.
B.  An employer shall not discriminate in employment against or
take any adverse employment action against any person because the
person:
1.  Has taken an action to enforce a protection afforded
pursuant to the Oklahoma Uniformed Services Employment and
Reemployment Rights Act;
2.  Has testified or otherwise made a statement in or in
connection with any proceeding under the Oklahoma Uniformed Services
Employment and Reemployment Rights Act;
3.  Has assisted or otherwise participated in an investigation
under the Oklahoma Uniformed Services Employment and Reemployment
Rights Act; or
4.  Has exercised a right provided for in the Oklahoma Uniformed
Services Employment and Reemployment Rights Act.
The prohibition in this subsection shall apply with respect to a
person regardless of whether that person has performed service in
the state military forces.
C.  An employer shall be considered to have engaged in actions
prohibited:
1.  Under subsection A of this section if the person's
membership, application for membership, service, application for
service, or obligation for service in the state military forces is a
motivating factor in the employer's action, unless the employer can
prove that the action would have been taken in the absence of such
membership, application for membership, service, application for
service, or obligation for service; or
2.  Under subsection B of this section if the person's:
a. action to enforce a protection afforded any person
under the Oklahoma Uniformed Services Employment and
Reemployment Rights Act,
b. testimony or making of a statement in or in connection
with any proceeding under the Oklahoma Uniformed
Services Employment and Reemployment Rights Act,
c. assistance or other participation in an investigation
under the Oklahoma Uniformed Services Employment and
Reemployment Rights Act, or
d. exercise of a right provided for in the Oklahoma
Uniformed Services Employment and Reemployment Rights
Act,
is a motivating factor in the employer's action, unless the employer
can prove that the action would have been taken in the absence of
such person's enforcement action, testimony, statement, assistance,
participation, or exercise of a right.
D.  The prohibitions in subsections A and B of this section
shall apply to any position of employment, including a position that
is described in subparagraph c of paragraph 1 of subsection D of
Section 8 of this act.