Oklahoma Code § 43-601-607
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Contest of registration or enforcement
A.  A party contesting the validity or enforcement of a
registered support order or seeking to vacate the registration has
the burden of proving one or more of the following defenses:
1.  The issuing tribunal lacked personal jurisdiction over the
contesting party;
2.  The order was obtained by fraud;
3.  The order has been vacated, suspended, or modified by a
later order;
4.  The issuing tribunal has stayed the order pending appeal;
5.  There is a defense under the law of this state to the remedy
sought;
6.  Full or partial payment has been made;
7.  The statute of limitation under Section 601-604 of this
title precludes enforcement of some or all of the alleged
arrearages; or
8.  The alleged controlling order is not the controlling order.
B.  If a party presents evidence establishing a full or partial
defense under subsection A of this section, a tribunal may stay
enforcement of a registered support order, continue the proceeding
to permit production of additional relevant evidence, and issue
other appropriate orders.  An uncontested portion of the registered
support order may be enforced by all remedies available under the
law of this state.
C.  If the contesting party does not establish a defense under
subsection A of this section to the validity or enforcement of a
registered support order, the registering tribunal shall issue an
order confirming the order.