Oklahoma Code § 43-601-201
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Bases for jurisdiction over nonresident
A.  In a proceeding to establish or enforce a support order or
to determine parentage of a child, a tribunal of this state may
exercise personal jurisdiction over a nonresident individual or the
individual's guardian or conservator if:
1.  The individual is personally served with summons within this
state;
2.  The individual submits to the jurisdiction of this state by
consent in a record, by entering a general appearance, or by filing
a responsive document having the effect of waiving any contest to
personal jurisdiction;
3.  The individual resided with the child in this state;
4.  The individual resided in this state and provided prenatal
expenses or support for the child;
5.  The child resides in this state as a result of the acts or
directives of the individual;
6.  The individual engaged in sexual intercourse in this state
and the child may have been conceived by that act of intercourse;
7.  The individual asserted parentage of a child in the putative
father registry maintained in this state by the Oklahoma Department
of Human Services; or
8.  There is any other basis consistent with the constitutions
of this state and the United States for the exercise of personal
jurisdiction.
B.  The bases of personal jurisdiction set forth in subsection A
of this section or in any other law of this state may not be used to
acquire personal jurisdiction for a tribunal of this state to modify
a child support order of another state unless the requirements of
Section 601-611 of this title are met, or, in the case of a foreign
support order, unless the requirements of Section 601-615 are met.