Oklahoma Code § 43-134
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Alimony payments - Designation of support and property
payments - Termination of support - Cohabitation by former spouse -
Modification of support - Active military pay - Disposable retired
* * *
private conjugal relationship not solemnized as a marriage according
to law, or not necessarily meeting all the standards of a common-law
marriage.  The petitioner shall make application for modification
and shall follow notification procedures used in other dissolution
of marriage decree modification actions.  The court that entered the
dissolution of marriage decree shall have jurisdiction over the
modification application.
D.  Except as otherwise provided in subsection C of this
section, the provisions of any dissolution of marriage decree
pertaining to the payment of alimony as support may be modified upon
proof of changed circumstances relating to the need for support or
ability to support which are substantial and continuing so as to
make the terms of the decree unreasonable to either party.
Modification by the court of any dissolution of marriage decree
pertaining to the payment of alimony as support, pursuant to the
provisions of this subsection, may extend to the terms of the
payments and to the total amount awarded; provided however, such
modification shall only have prospective application.
E.  In no event shall an award of alimony, whether designated
for support or for property division, be based on the
servicemember's portion of any Special Monthly Compensation (SMC)
award from the United States Department of Veterans Affairs.
F.  Pursuant to the federal Uniformed Services Former Spouses'
Protection Act, 10 U.S.C., Section 1408, a court may treat
disposable retired or retainer pay payable to a military member
either as property solely of the member or as property of the member
and the spouse of the member.  If a state court determines that the
disposable retired or retainer pay of a military member is the sole
and separate property of the military member, the court shall submit
clear and concise written findings of such determination to be
* * *