Oklahoma Code § 43-118
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Child support guidelines
A.  There shall be a rebuttable presumption in any judicial or
administrative proceeding for the award of child support, that the
amount of the award which would result from the application of the
following guidelines is the correct amount of child support to be
awarded.
B.  The Schedule of Basic Child Support Obligations assumes that
all families incur certain child-rearing expenses and includes in
the basic child support obligation an average amount to cover these
expenses for various levels of the parents' combined income and
number of children, comprised of housing, food, transportation,
basic public educational expenses, clothing, and entertainment.
Added by Laws 1988, c. 224, § 1, emerg. eff. June 20, 1988.
Renumbered from § 1277.7 of Title 12 by Laws 1989, c. 333, § 1, eff.
Nov. 1, 1989.  Amended by Laws 1989, c. 362, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1989;
Laws 1992, c. 251, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1992; Laws 1993, c. 307, § 2,
emerg. eff. June 7, 1993; Laws 1994, c. 356, § 14, eff. Sept. 1,
1994; Laws 1995, c. 1, § 13, emerg. eff. March 2, 1995; Laws 1997,
c. 403, § 11, eff. Nov. 1, 1997; Laws 1998, c. 323, § 8, eff. Oct.
1, 1998; Laws 1999, c. 422, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1999; Laws 2000, c.
345, § 2, emerg. eff. June 6, 2000; Laws 2000, 1st Ex. Sess., c. 9,
§ 1, emerg. eff. June 30, 2000; Laws 2002, c. 314, § 3, eff. Nov. 1,
2002; Laws 2004, c. 393, § 3, emerg. eff. June 3, 2004; Laws 2006,
c. 127, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2006; Laws 2007, c. 1, § 25, emerg. eff.
Feb. 22, 2007; Laws 2008, c. 407, § 1, eff. July 1, 2009.
NOTE:  Laws 1994, c. 185, § 1 repealed by Laws 1995, c. 1, § 40,
emerg. eff. March 2, 1995.  Laws 1997, c. 402, § 13 repealed by Laws
1998, c. 5, § 29, emerg. eff. March 4, 1998.  Laws 2006, c. 74, § 2