Oklahoma Code § 43-112.3
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Notice of proposed relocation or change of residence
A.  As used in this section:
1.  “Change of residence address” means a change in the primary
* * *
2.  Except as otherwise provided by this section, an adult
entitled to visitation with a child shall notify every other person
entitled to custody of or visitation with the child of an intended
change in the primary residence address of the adult as required by
this section.
C.  1.  Except as provided by this section, notice of a proposed
relocation of the principal residence of a child or notice of an
intended change of the primary residence address of an adult must be
given:
a. by mail to the last-known address of the person to be
notified, and
b. no later than:
(1) the sixtieth day before the date of the intended
move or proposed relocation, or
(2)  the tenth day after the date that the person
knows the information required to be furnished
pursuant to this subsection, if the person did
not know and could not reasonably have known the
information in sufficient time to comply with the
sixty-day notice, and it is not reasonably
possible to extend the time for relocation of the
child.
2.  Except as provided by this section, the following
information, if available, must be included with the notice of
intended relocation of the child or change of primary residence of
an adult:
a. the intended new residence, including the specific
address, if known,
b. the mailing address, if not the same,
c. the home telephone number, if known,
d. the date of the intended move or proposed relocation,
e. a brief statement of the specific reasons for the
* * *
revised schedule for temporary visitation with the
child, and
b. finds from an examination of the evidence presented at
the temporary hearing there is a likelihood that on
final hearing the court will approve the relocation of
the primary residence of the child.
I.  A proposed relocation of a child may be a factor in
considering a change of custody.
J.  1.  In reaching its decision regarding a proposed
relocation, the court shall consider the following factors:
a. the nature, quality, extent of involvement, and
duration of the child’s relationship with the person
proposing to relocate and with the nonrelocating
person, siblings, and other significant persons in the
child’s life,
b. the age, developmental stage, needs of the child, and
the likely impact the relocation will have on the
child’s physical, educational, and emotional
development, taking into consideration any special
needs of the child,
c. the feasibility of preserving the relationship between
the nonrelocating person and the child through
suitable visitation arrangements, considering the
logistics and financial circumstances of the parties,
d. the child’s preference, taking into consideration the
age and maturity of the child,
e. whether there is an established pattern of conduct of
the person seeking the relocation, either to promote
or thwart the relationship of the child and the
nonrelocating person,
f. whether the relocation of the child will enhance the
general quality of life for both the custodial party
seeking the relocation and the child, including but
not limited to financial or emotional benefit or
educational opportunity,
g. the reasons of each person for seeking or opposing the
relocation, and
h. any other factor affecting the best interest of the
child.
2.  The court may not:
a. give undue weight to the temporary relocation as a
factor in reaching its final decision, if the court
has issued a temporary order authorizing a party
seeking to relocate a child to move before final
judgment is issued, or
b. consider whether the person seeking relocation of the
child has declared that he or she will not relocate if
relocation of the child is denied.
K.  The relocating person has the burden of proof that the
proposed relocation is made in good faith.  If that burden of proof
is met, the burden shifts to the nonrelocating person to show that
the proposed relocation is not in the best interest of the child.
L.  1.  After notice and a reasonable opportunity to respond,
the court may impose a sanction on a person proposing a relocation
of the child or objecting to a proposed relocation of a child if it
determines that the proposal was made or the objection was filed:
a. to harass a person or to cause unnecessary delay or
needless increase in the cost of litigation,
b. without being warranted by existing law or was based
on frivolous argument, or
c. based on allegations and other factual contentions
which had no evidentiary support or, if specifically
so identified, could not have been reasonably believed
to be likely to have evidentiary support after further
investigation.
2.  A sanction imposed under this subsection shall be limited to
what is sufficient to deter repetition of such conduct or comparable
* * *