Oklahoma Code § 43-112.3
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Notice of proposed relocation or change of residence
A.  As used in this section:
1.  “Change of residence address” means a change in the primary
* * *
objection to the relocation must be made within thirty
(30) days or the relocation will be permitted.
3.  A person required to give notice of a proposed relocation or
change of residence address under this subsection has a continuing
duty to provide a change in or addition to the information required
by this subsection as that information becomes known.
D.  After the effective date of this act, an order issued by a
court directed to a person entitled to custody of or visitation with
a child shall include the following or substantially similar terms:
“You, as a party in this action, are ordered to notify every
other party to this action in writing of a proposed relocation of
the child, change of your primary residence address, and the
following information:
1.  The intended new residence, including the specific address,
if known;
2.  The mailing address, if not the same;
3.  The home telephone number, if known;
4.  The date of the intended move or proposed relocation;
5.  A brief statement of the specific reasons for the proposed
relocation of a child, if applicable; and
6.  A proposal for a revised schedule of visitation with the
child, if any.
You are further ordered to give written notice of the proposed
relocation or change of residence address on or before the sixtieth
day before a proposed change.  If you do not know and could not have
reasonably known of the change in sufficient time to provide a
sixty-day notice, you are ordered to give written notice of the
change on or before the tenth day after the date that you know of
the change.
Your obligation to furnish this information to every other party
continues as long as you, or any other person, by virtue of this
order, are entitled to custody of or visitation with a child covered
by this order.
Your failure to obey the order of this court to provide every
other party with notice of information regarding the proposed
* * *
a. finds that the required notice of a proposed
relocation of a child as provided by this section was
provided in a timely manner and issues an order for a
revised schedule for temporary visitation with the
child, and
b. finds from an examination of the evidence presented at
the temporary hearing there is a likelihood that on
final hearing the court will approve the relocation of
the primary residence of the child.
I.  A proposed relocation of a child may be a factor in
considering a change of custody.
J.  1.  In reaching its decision regarding a proposed
relocation, the court shall consider the following factors:
a. the nature, quality, extent of involvement, and
duration of the child’s relationship with the person
proposing to relocate and with the nonrelocating
person, siblings, and other significant persons in the
child’s life,
b. the age, developmental stage, needs of the child, and
the likely impact the relocation will have on the
child’s physical, educational, and emotional
development, taking into consideration any special
needs of the child,
c. the feasibility of preserving the relationship between
the nonrelocating person and the child through
suitable visitation arrangements, considering the
logistics and financial circumstances of the parties,
d. the child’s preference, taking into consideration the
age and maturity of the child,
e. whether there is an established pattern of conduct of
the person seeking the relocation, either to promote
or thwart the relationship of the child and the
nonrelocating person,
f. whether the relocation of the child will enhance the
general quality of life for both the custodial party
seeking the relocation and the child, including but
not limited to financial or emotional benefit or
educational opportunity,
g. the reasons of each person for seeking or opposing the
relocation, and
h. any other factor affecting the best interest of the
child.
2.  The court may not:
a. give undue weight to the temporary relocation as a
factor in reaching its final decision, if the court
has issued a temporary order authorizing a party
seeking to relocate a child to move before final
judgment is issued, or
b. consider whether the person seeking relocation of the
child has declared that he or she will not relocate if
relocation of the child is denied.
K.  The relocating person has the burden of proof that the
proposed relocation is made in good faith.  If that burden of proof
is met, the burden shifts to the nonrelocating person to show that
the proposed relocation is not in the best interest of the child.
L.  1.  After notice and a reasonable opportunity to respond,
the court may impose a sanction on a person proposing a relocation
of the child or objecting to a proposed relocation of a child if it
determines that the proposal was made or the objection was filed:
a. to harass a person or to cause unnecessary delay or
needless increase in the cost of litigation,
b. without being warranted by existing law or was based
on frivolous argument, or
c. based on allegations and other factual contentions
which had no evidentiary support or, if specifically
so identified, could not have been reasonably believed
to be likely to have evidentiary support after further
investigation.
2.  A sanction imposed under this subsection shall be limited to
what is sufficient to deter repetition of such conduct or comparable
conduct by others similarly situated.  The sanction may include
directives of a nonmonetary nature, an order to pay a penalty into
court, or, if imposed on motion and warranted for effective
deterrence, an order directing payment to the other party of some or
all of the reasonable attorney fees and other expenses incurred as a
* * *