Oklahoma Code § 43-112.3
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Notice of proposed relocation or change of residence
A.  As used in this section:
1.  “Change of residence address” means a change in the primary
residence of an adult;
2.  “Child” means a child under the age of eighteen (18) who has
not been judicially emancipated;
3.  “Person entitled to custody of or visitation with a child”
means a person so entitled by virtue of a court order or by an
express agreement that is subject to court enforcement;
4.  “Principal residence of a child” means:
a. the location designated by a court to be the primary
residence of the child,
b. in the absence of a court order, the location at which
the parties have expressly agreed that the child will
primarily reside, or
c. in the absence of a court order or an express
agreement, the location, if any, at which the child,
preceding the time involved, lived with the child’s
parents, a parent, or a person acting as parent for at
least six (6) consecutive months and, in the case of a
child less than six (6) months old, the location at
which the child lived from birth with any of the
persons mentioned.  Periods of temporary absence of
any of the named persons are counted as part of the
six-month or other period; and
5.  “Relocation” means a change in the principal residence of a
child over seventy-five (75) miles from the child's principal
residence for a period of sixty (60) days or more, but does not
include a temporary absence from the principal residence.
B.  1.  Except as otherwise provided by this section, a person
who has the right to establish the principal residence of the child
shall notify every other person entitled to visitation with the
child of a proposed relocation of the child’s principal residence as
required by this section.
2.  Except as otherwise provided by this section, an adult
entitled to visitation with a child shall notify every other person
entitled to custody of or visitation with the child of an intended
change in the primary residence address of the adult as required by
this section.
C.  1.  Except as provided by this section, notice of a proposed
relocation of the principal residence of a child or notice of an
intended change of the primary residence address of an adult must be
given:
a. by mail to the last-known address of the person to be
notified, and
b. no later than:
(1) the sixtieth day before the date of the intended
move or proposed relocation, or
(2)  the tenth day after the date that the person
knows the information required to be furnished
pursuant to this subsection, if the person did
not know and could not reasonably have known the
information in sufficient time to comply with the
sixty-day notice, and it is not reasonably
possible to extend the time for relocation of the
child.
2.  Except as provided by this section, the following
information, if available, must be included with the notice of
intended relocation of the child or change of primary residence of
an adult:
a. the intended new residence, including the specific
address, if known,
b. the mailing address, if not the same,
c. the home telephone number, if known,
d. the date of the intended move or proposed relocation,
e. a brief statement of the specific reasons for the
proposed relocation of a child, if applicable,
f. a proposal for a revised schedule of visitation with
the child, if any, and
g. a warning to the nonrelocating parent that an
objection to the relocation must be made within thirty
(30) days or the relocation will be permitted.
3.  A person required to give notice of a proposed relocation or
* * *