Oklahoma Code § 43-112
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Care and custody of children
A.  A petition or cross-petition for a divorce, legal
separation, or annulment must state whether or not the parties have
minor children of the marriage.  If there are minor children of the
marriage, the court:
1.  Shall make provision for guardianship, custody, medical
care, support and education of the children;
2.  Unless not in the best interests of the children, may
provide for the visitation of the noncustodial parent with any of
the children of the noncustodial parent; and
3.  May modify or change any order whenever circumstances render
the change proper either before or after final judgment in the
action; provided, that the amount of the periodic child support
payment shall not be modified retroactively or payment of all or a
portion of the past due amount waived, except by mutual agreement of
the obligor and obligee, or if the obligee has assigned child
support rights to the Department of Human Services or other entity,
by agreement of the Department or other entity.  Unless the parties
agree to the contrary, a completed child support computation form
provided for in Section 120 of this title shall be required to be
filed with the child support order.
The social security numbers of both parents and the child shall
be included on the child support order summary form provided for in
Section 120 of this title, which shall be submitted to the Central
Case Registry as provided for in Section 112A of this title with all
child support or paternity orders.
B.  In any action in which there are minor unmarried children in
awarding or modifying the custody of the child or in appointing a
general guardian for the child, the court shall be guided by the
provisions of Section 112.5 of this title and shall consider what
appears to be in the best interests of the child.
C.  1.  When it is in the best interests of a minor unmarried
child, the court shall:
a. assure children of frequent and continuing contact
with both parents after the parents have separated or
dissolved their marriage, and
* * *
consecutive days under 32 U.S.C. 502(f) for purposes
of responding to a national emergency declared by the
President and supported by federal funds.  “Military
service” shall include any period during which a
member is absent from duty on account of sickness,
wounds, leave or other lawful cause, and
c. the court may enter a temporary custody or visitation
order pursuant to the requirements of the Deployed
Parents Custody and Visitation Act.
6.  In making an order for custody, the court shall require
compliance with Section 112.3 of this title.
D.  1.  Except for good cause shown, a pattern of failure to
allow court-ordered visitation may be determined to be contrary to
the best interests of the child and as such may be grounds for
modification of the child custody order.
2.  For any action brought pursuant to the provisions of this
section which the court determines to be contrary to the best
interests of the child, the prevailing party shall be entitled to
recover court costs, attorney fees and any other reasonable costs
and expenses incurred with the action.
E.  Except as otherwise provided by Section 112.1A of this
title, any child shall be entitled to support by the parents until
the child reaches eighteen (18) years of age.  If a child is
regularly enrolled in and attending high school, as set forth in
Section 11-103.6 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma Statutes, other means
of high school education, or an alternative high school education
program as a full-time student, the child shall be entitled to
support by the parents until the child graduates from high school or
until the age of twenty (20) years, whichever occurs first.  Full-
time attendance shall include regularly scheduled breaks from the
school year.  No hearing or further order is required to extend
support pursuant to this subsection after the child reaches the age
of eighteen (18) years.
F.  In any case in which provision is made for the custody or
* * *