Oklahoma Code § 43-104
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Personal jurisdiction in certain divorce actions
A court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person,
whether or not a resident of this state, who lived within this state
in a marital or parental relationship, or both, as to all
obligations for alimony and child support where the other party to
the marital relationship continues to reside in this state.  When
the person who is subject to the jurisdiction of the court has
departed from the state, he may be served outside of the state by
any method that is authorized by the statutes of this state.
Laws 1973, c. 21. § 2, emerg. eff. April 12, 1973. Renumbered from
Title 12, § 1272.2 by Laws 1989, c. 333, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1989.
ec=1>