Oklahoma Code § 42-144
Title 42. Liens: Oil and gas well liens
Any person, corporation, or copartnership who shall, under
contract, expressed or implied, with the owner of any leasehold for
oil and gas purposes, or the owner of any gas pipeline or oil
pipeline, or with the trustee or agent of such owner, perform labor
or services, including written contracts for the services of a
geologist or petroleum engineer, or furnish material, machinery, and
oil well supplies used in the digging, drilling, torpedoing,
completing, operating, or repairing of any oil or gas well, or who
shall furnish any oil or gas well supplies, or perform any labor in
constructing or putting together any of the machinery used in
drilling, torpedoing, operating, completing, or repairing of any gas
well, or perform any labor upon any oil well supplies, tools, and
other articles used in digging, drilling, torpedoing, operating,
completing, or repairing any oil or gas well, shall have a lien upon
the whole of such leasehold or oil pipeline, or gas pipeline, or
lease for oil and gas purposes, the buildings and appurtenances, the
proceeds from the sale of oil or gas produced therefrom inuring to
the working interest, exempting, however, any valid, bona fide
reservations of oil or gas payments or overriding royalty interests
executed in good faith and payable out of such working interest, and
upon the material and supplies so furnished, and upon any oil well
supplies, tools, and other articles used in digging, drilling,
torpedoing, operating, completing, or repairing any oil or gas well,
and upon the oil or gas well for which they were furnished, and upon
all the other oil or gas well fixtures and appliances used in the
operating for oil and gas purposes upon the leasehold for which said
material and supplies were furnished or labor or services performed.
Such lien shall be preferred to all other liens or encumbrances
which  may attach to or upon said leasehold for gas and oil purposes
and upon any oil or gas pipeline, or such oil and gas wells and the
material and machinery so furnished and the leasehold for oil and
gas purposes and the fixtures and appliances thereon subsequent to
the commencement of or the furnishing or putting up of any such
machinery or supplies; and such lien shall follow said property and
each and every part thereof, and be enforceable against the said
property wherever the same may be found; and compliance with the
provisions of this article shall constitute constructive notice of
the lien claimant's lien to all purchasers and encumbrancers of said
property or any part thereof, subsequent to the date of the
furnishing of the first item of material or the date of the
performance of the first labor or services.