Oklahoma Code § 41-128
Title 41. Landlord And Tenant: Consent of tenant for landlord to enter dwelling unit -
Emergency entry - Abuse of right of entry - Notice - Abandoned
premises - Refusal of consent.
A.  A tenant shall not unreasonably withhold consent to the
landlord, his agents and employees, to enter into the dwelling unit
in order to inspect the premises, make necessary or agreed repairs,
decorations, alterations or improvements, supply necessary or agreed
services or exhibit the dwelling unit to prospective or actual
purchasers, mortgagees, tenants, workmen or contractors.
B.  A landlord, his agents and employees may enter the dwelling
unit without consent of the tenant in case of emergency.
C.  A landlord shall not abuse the right of access or use it to
harass the tenant.  Except in case of emergency or unless it is
impracticable to do so, the landlord shall give the tenant at least
one (1) day's notice of his intent to enter and may enter only at
reasonable times.
D.  Unless the tenant has abandoned or surrendered the premises,
a landlord has no other right of access during a tenancy except as
is provided in this act or pursuant to a court order.
E.  If the tenant refuses to allow lawful access, the landlord
may obtain injunctive relief to compel access or he may terminate
the rental agreement.