Oklahoma Code § 41-113
Title 41. Landlord And Tenant: Rental agreements
A.  A rental agreement may not provide that either party
thereto:
1.  Agrees to waive or forego rights or remedies under the
Oklahoma Residential Landlord and Tenant Act;
2.  Authorizes any person to confess judgment on a claim arising
out of the rental agreement;
3.  Agrees to pay the other party's attorney's fees;
4.  Agrees to the exculpation, limitation or indemnification of
any liability arising under law for damages or injuries to persons
or property caused by or resulting from the acts or omissions of
either party, their agents, servants or employees in the operation
or maintenance of the dwelling unit or the premises of which it is a
part;
5.  Agrees to the establishment of a lien except as allowed by
the Oklahoma Residential Landlord and Tenant Act in and to the
property of the other party; or
6.  Agrees to waive or limit his or her right to summon a peace
officer or other emergency assistance in an emergency.
B.  A provision prohibited by subsection A of this section and
included in a rental agreement is unenforceable.