Oklahoma Code § 40-3-503
Title 40. Labor: Filed warrant is lien
FILED WARRANT IS LIEN.  The filing of said warrant in the office
of the county clerk of said county shall constitute and be evidence
and notice of the state's lien upon the title to any interest in any
real or personal property of the delinquent employer against whom
such warrant is issued.  Such lien shall be in addition to any and
all other liens existing in favor of the state to secure the payment
of such unpaid contribution, interest, penalty, fees and costs, and
such lien shall be paramount and superior to all other liens of
whatsoever kind or character, attaching to any of said property
subsequent to the date of such recording and shall be in addition to
any other lien provided for in this act.  This lien on personal
property shall be permanent and continuing without any requirement
for executions under Section 735 of Title 12 of the Oklahoma
Statutes or any other similar statute.  This lien on personal
property of the State of Oklahoma shall continue until the amount of
the tax, contribution, penalty, interest and fees are paid.  This
lien shall continue on real property until released by payment or
for a maximum of ten (10) years after the date of its filing.