Oklahoma Code § 40-2-610
Title 40. Labor: Judicial review
JUDICIAL REVIEW.
A.  Within the thirty (30) days after the day a notice of
decision of the Board of Review is mailed to the parties, the
Oklahoma Employment Security Commission, or any party to the
proceedings before the Board of Review, may obtain judicial review
by filing in the district court of the county in which the claimant
resides, or if the claimant is not a resident of the State of
Oklahoma then in the District Court of Oklahoma County, a petition
for review of the decision of the Board of Review.  The petition for
review shall set out the names of all codefendants in the style of
the case, which shall include:
1.  The Board of Review;
2.  The Oklahoma Employment Security Commission; and
3.  All other parties to the proceeding before the Board of
Review.
The petition for review need not be verified but shall state
specifically the grounds upon which the review is sought.  A copy of
the petition for review shall be served upon the Board of Review at
its official address and the petitioner shall also deliver to the
Board of Review as many copies of the petition as there are
defendants.  The Board of Review shall issue to each party to the
proceeding a copy of the petition and the issuance shall be deemed
to be service upon all the parties.  In any proceeding under this
section the findings of the Board of Review as to the facts, if
supported by evidence, shall be conclusive and the jurisdiction of
the court shall be confined to questions of law.  No additional
evidence shall be received by the court, but the court may remand
the case and order additional evidence to be taken by the Appeal
Tribunal of the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission.
B.  Within sixty (60) days of the date of service of the
petition on the Board of Review, the Board of Review shall file with
the court a certified copy of the record of the case, including all
documents and papers properly admitted into evidence and a
transcript of all testimony taken in the matter, together with the
Board of Review's findings, conclusions and decision.
C.  The proceedings shall be heard in a summary manner and shall
be given precedence over all other civil cases.  An appeal may be
taken from the decision of the district court to the Supreme Court
of this state in the same manner as is provided in other civil
cases.  It shall not be necessary as a condition precedent to
judicial review of any decision of the Board of Review to enter
exceptions to the rulings of the Board, and no bond shall be
required as a condition of initiating a proceeding for judicial
review or entering an appeal from the decision of the court.  Upon
the final termination of the judicial proceeding, the Board of
Review shall enter an order in accordance with the mandate of the
district or appellate court.
Added by Laws 1980, c. 323, § 2-610, eff. Oct. 1, 1980.  Amended by
Laws 2006, c. 176, § 10, eff. July 1, 2006; Laws 2008, c. 132, § 9,
eff. Nov. 1, 2008; Laws 2011, c. 256, § 9; Laws 2021, c. 424, § 8,
eff. Nov. 1, 2021.