Oklahoma Code § 40-2-408
Title 40. Labor: Suitable work
SUITABLE WORK.
(1)  In determining whether or not any work is suitable for an
individual, there shall be considered among other factors and in
addition to those enumerated in Section 2-409 the length of his
unemployment, his prospects for obtaining work in his customary
occupation, the distance of available work from his residence and
prospects for obtaining local work.
(2)  Suitable work shall be defined as employment in an
occupation in keeping with the individual's prior work experience,
education or training, or having no prior work experience, special
education or training for occupations available in the general area
then, employment for which the individual would have the physical
and mental ability to perform.
(3)  Upon receipt of fifty percent (50%) of his benefits,
suitable work shall not be limited to his customary or registered
occupation.
(4)  If the majority of the weeks of work in an individual's
base period includes part-time work, the individual shall not be
denied unemployment benefits under any provisions of this act
relating to availability for work, active search for work, or
failure to accept work, solely because the individual is seeking
only part-time work.  The phrase "seeking only part-time work", as
used in this subsection, means the individual claiming unemployment
benefits is available for a number of hours per week that are
comparable to the individual’s part-time work experience in the base
period.