Oklahoma Code § 40-2-405
Title 40. Labor: Determining good cause
DETERMINING GOOD CAUSE.
Good cause for voluntarily leaving work under Section 2-404 of
this title may include, among other factors, the following:
1.  A job working condition that had changed to such a degree it
was so harmful, detrimental, or adverse to the individual's health,
safety, or morals, that leaving the work was justified;
2.  Substantially unfair treatment of the employee or the
creating of substantially difficult working conditions by the
employer; or
3.  If the claimant, pursuant to an option provided under a
collective bargaining agreement or written employer plan which
permits waiver of his or her right to retain the employment when
there is a layoff, has elected to be separated and the employer has
consented thereto.
Added by Laws 1980, c. 323, § 2-405, eff. July 1, 1980.  Amended by
Laws 1981, c. 259, § 7, emerg. eff. June 25, 1981; Laws 1997, c. 30,
§ 8, eff. July 1, 1997; Laws 1998, c. 161, § 8, eff. July 1, 1998;
Laws 2003, c. 177, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2003; Laws 2005, c. 182, § 4,
eff. Nov. 1, 2005; Laws 2006, c. 176, § 6, eff. July 1, 2006; Laws
2009, c. 460, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2009; Laws 2013, c. 71, § 5, eff.
Nov. 1, 2013.