Oklahoma Code § 40-167
Title 40. Labor: False Statements as to conditions of employment
It shall be unlawful for any employer of labor doing business in
the state, to induce, influence, persuade or engage workmen to
change from one place to another in the state, or to bring workmen
of any class or calling into this state to work in any of the
departments of labor, through or by means of false or deceptive
representations, false advertising or false pretenses concerning the
kind and character of the work to be done, or amount and character
of the compensation to be paid for such work or the sanitary or
other conditions of employment or as to the existence or
nonexistence of a strike or other trouble pending between employer
and employees, at the time of or prior to such engagement.  Failure
to state in an advertisement, proposal or contract for the
employment of workmen that there is a strike, lockout or other labor
trouble at the place of the proposed employment, when in fact such
strike, lockout or other labor troubles then actually exist at such
place, shall be deemed a false advertisement and misrepresentation
for the purposes of this section.