Oklahoma Code § 40-165.3
Title 40. Labor: Termination of employee - Payment - Failure to pay
A.  Whenever an employee's employment terminates, the employer
shall pay the employee's wages in full, less offsets and less any
amount over which a bona fide disagreement exists, as defined by
Section 165.1 of this title, at the next regular designated payday
established for the pay period in which the work was performed
either through the regular pay channels or by certified mail
postmarked within the deadlines herein specified if requested by the
employee, unless provided otherwise by a collective bargaining
agreement that covers the employee.
B.  If an employer fails to pay an employee wages as required
under subsection A of this section, such employer shall be
additionally liable to the employee for liquidated damages in the
amount of two percent (2%) of the unpaid wages for each day upon
which such failure shall continue after the day the wages were
earned and due if the employer willfully withheld wages over which
there was no bona fide disagreement; or in an amount equal to the
unpaid wages, whichever is smaller; provided, however, that for the
purpose of such liquidated damages such failure shall not be deemed
to continue after the date of the filing of a petition in bankruptcy
with respect to the employer if he thereafter shall have been
adjudicated bankrupt upon such petition.
Laws 1955, p. 241, § 3, emerg. eff. June 6, 1955; Laws 1968, c. 270,
§ 1, emerg. eff. April 30, 1968; Laws 1974, c. 12, § 1, emerg. eff.
April 3, 1974; Laws 1982, c. 304, § 26, operative Oct. 1, 1982; Laws
2005, c. 359, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2005.