Oklahoma Code § 40-1-108
Title 40. Labor: Indian tribes or tribal units - Benefits - Contributions
or payments - Extended benefits - Delinquencies - No waiver of
sovereign immunity.
A.  The term "employer" shall include any Indian tribe for which
* * *
subdivisions, subsidiaries, and business enterprises wholly owned by
an Indian tribe.
D.  Benefits based on service in employment defined in this
section shall be payable in the same amount, on the same terms, and
subject to the same conditions as benefits payable on the basis of
other service subject to the Employment Security Act of 1980,
provided wages used to establish the claim were paid during a time
in which the account of the Indian tribe for which services were
rendered was not terminated pursuant to subparagraph a of paragraph
1 of subsection F of this section.
E.  1.  An Indian tribe or tribal unit subject to the Employment
Security Act of 1980 shall pay contributions under the same terms
and conditions as required of nongovernmental employers for profit
subject to the Employment Security Act of 1980 unless the tribe
elects to pay into the State Unemployment Compensation Fund amounts
equal to the amount of benefits attributable to service in the
employ of the Indian tribe.
2.  An Indian tribe or tribal unit electing to make payments in
lieu of contributions shall so notify the Oklahoma Employment
Security Commission in writing before the last day of January of the
calendar year in which the tribe wishes to begin making
reimbursement payments.  If the Commission determines the Indian
tribe is eligible to exercise its option, the Indian tribe shall be
liable for reimbursement payments in lieu of contributions in the
same manner and subject to the same provisions that apply to
reimbursing nonprofit organizations as provided in Part 8 of Article
3 of the Employment Security Act of 1980, including formation of
group accounts, and the proportionate allocation of benefit costs,
except that one hundred percent (100%) of the extended benefits
attributable to the Indian tribe shall be reimbursed.  Indian tribes
shall determine whether reimbursement for benefits paid shall be
elected by the tribe as a whole, by individual tribal units, or by
combinations of individual tribal units.  If any provision contained
in Part 8 of Article 3 of the Employment Security Act of 1980,
including the administrative rules implementing that Part,
contradicts a provision of this section, the provision of this
section shall control.
3.  An Indian tribe or tribal unit shall be billed for the full
amount of benefits attributable to service in the employ of the
Indian tribe or tribal unit on the same schedule as other employing
units that have elected to make payments in lieu of contributions.
F. 1. a. If an Indian tribe or tribal unit thereof fails to
file the required reports and pay all late filing
penalties or fails to make required payments under the
Employment Security Act of 1980, including payment of
all interest, penalties, surcharges, or fees, a notice
of reporting or payment delinquency shall be mailed to
the Indian tribe at its last-known address.  If the
delinquency is not corrected within ninety (90) days
of the date of mailing of the notice of delinquency,
the account of the Indian tribe shall be terminated
and notice of termination shall be mailed to the tribe
at its last-known address, together with a statement
of protest rights available pursuant to Section 3-115
of this title.  If the account of an Indian tribe is
terminated pursuant to this subparagraph, the Indian
tribe shall not be considered an "employer" for
purposes of subsection A of this section, and services
performed for the Indian tribe shall not be considered
"employment" for purposes of subsection B of this
section.
b. The Oklahoma Employment Security Commission may
reinstate the account of any Indian tribe that loses
* * *