Oklahoma Code § 4-150.1
Title 4. Animals: Property line across an existing boundary or division
line fence, notice to adjacent owner - Cause of action - Attorney
fees.
A.  If a survey obtained by a property owner reflects a property
line across an existing boundary or division line fence, said
property owner shall not damage or remove the existing fence or
authorize the establishment, locating or relocating of any
improvements, including utility installation on such property, until
the adjacent property owner has been given notice.  The notice shall
include a copy of the survey, the nature of the relief requested,
and notice that the court may award attorney fees and costs to the
prevailing party if an action to establish title is filed by the
requestor against the recipient.  The notice shall be served in the
same manner as provided for service of process in Section 2004 of
Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.  If no agreement has been reached by the adjoining property
owners within thirty (30) days from receipt of the notice sent
pursuant to subsection A of this section, the property owner may
cause an action to be filed against the adjacent property owner in
the district court in the county where the property is located to
establish title to the parcel of property at issue.  The district
court shall enter such temporary relief as may be necessary to
maintain the status quo during the pendancy of the action.
C.  The prevailing party shall be entitled to an award of
attorney fees and costs.