Oklahoma Code § 3A-404
Title 3A. Amusements And Sports: Licenses - When issuance prohibited - Transfer, sale,
lease or assignment prohibited - Initial and renewal fees.
A.  All licenses issued pursuant to the provisions of the
Oklahoma Charity Games Act shall be valid for one (1) year from the
date of issue.
B.  A license issued by the Commission shall not be
transferable, sold, leased or assigned under any circumstances.
C.  A license shall not be issued to any organization if an
officer thereof has been convicted of or pled guilty or nolo
contendere to any felony, or a misdemeanor related to gambling or
gaming, pursuant to the laws of the United States, the District of
Columbia or any state or territory of the United States.
D.  A license shall not be issued to any person who has been
convicted of or pled guilty or nolo contendere to any felony, or a
misdemeanor related to gambling or gaming, pursuant to the laws of
the United States, the District of Columbia or any state or
territory of the United States.
E.  The initial and renewal fees for licenses authorized by the
Oklahoma Charity Games Act shall be as follows:
1.  Organization License - One Hundred Dollars ($100.00);
2.  Distributor License - Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00);
3.  Manufacturer License - Two Thousand Dollars ($2,000.00);
4.  Employee License - Fifteen Dollars ($15.00); and
5.  Manager License - Fifty Dollars ($50.00).
F.  All fees received by the Commission pursuant to this section
shall be forwarded to the State Treasurer for deposit in the General
Revenue Fund.
Added by Laws 1992, c. 328, § 5, eff. Dec. 1, 1992, and adopted by
State Question No. 650, Legislative Referendum No. 294, at election
held Nov. 3, 1992.  Amended by Laws 1997, c. 280, § 2, eff. July 1,
1997.