Oklahoma Code § 37A-3-123
Title 37A. Alcoholic Beverages: Sale of alcoholic beverages to wholesalers, beer
distributors or retailers - Unlawful to discriminate in price –
Violations.
A.  It shall be unlawful for any person privileged to sell
* * *
Provided, however, prior to suspending or revoking a license,
the ABLE Commission shall first provide written notice to a licensee
of the violation and a period of ninety (90) days following such
notice to cure or remedy such violation.  For purposes of this
section, a "second offense" and "third offense" shall mean
violations that are related to or arising out of and occurring
within twelve (12) months of the "first offense".
D.  For purposes of this section, and except as otherwise
provided in subsection E of this section, "inducement" means
directly or indirectly offering, selling, trading, giving or
furnishing any discount, free goods, electronic or nonelectronic
refrigerated equipment, barrels, tubs, fixtures, dispensing
equipment, outdoor electric or nonelectric advertising structure
displaying the retailer's name, permanent shelving, supplies, gifts,
prizes, instantly redeemable coupons, premiums, retailer rebates,
services of any employee including but not limited to affixing price
labels or tags, routinely stocking product on shelves other than the
stocking of cold boxes, paying a third party for entering product
and price information into a retailer's computer system, portal,
website, spreadsheet or third-party system, handling product that
was not sold to the retailer by the licensee, paying a slotting fee,
selling on consignment, operating a retailer's cash register,
conducting janitorial services, providing decorations, samples of
alcoholic beverages, personal property or other inducement or thing
of value to any retail spirit, retail beer, retail wine, beer and
wine, mixed beverage, caterer, bottle club or special event
licensee, wine and spirits wholesaler or beer distributor, their
agents or employees.
E.  It shall not be deemed an inducement for a brewer, beer
distributor, small brewer self-distributor or brewpub self-
distributor to voluntarily take the following merchandising actions
with the permission of the retail licensee:
1.  Furnish point-of-sale advertising materials and consumer
advertising specialties, as those terms are defined in 27 C.F.R.,
Section 6.84 and in compliance with the other limits and
restrictions provided in 27 C.F.R., Section 6.84;
2.  Give or sell product displays, including but not limited to
barrels and tubs, provided that the value of such displays does not
exceed the limits and restrictions provided in 27 C.F.R., Section
6.83;
3.  Build product displays, accessible to the customer for the
product being delivered by the beer distributor;
4.  Affix pricing to the shelf strip or product display for the
product being delivered by the beer distributor, small brewer self-
distributor or brewpub self-distributor, or brewed by the brewer;
5.  Routinely stock and restock shelves and cold boxes and
rotate product that has been sold to the retail licensee by the beer
distributor, small brewer self-distributor or brewpub self-
distributor, or brewed by the brewer;
6.  Periodically perform product resets, with permission of the
retail licensee, pursuant to a provided shelf plan or shelf
schematic;
7.  Furnish things of value to a temporary retailer, as defined
in 27 C.F.R., Section 6.85;
8.  Sell equipment or supplies to a retail licensee, provided
the equipment or supplies are sold at a price not less than the cost
to the industry member and payment is collected within thirty (30)
days of the sale;
9.  Install dispensing accessories at the retail location, as
long as the retailer bears the cost of installation including
equipment; or furnish, give or sell coil cleaning services to a
retailer;
10.  Withdraw quantities of beer or cider in undamaged, original
packaging from the retail licensee's stock, provided the beer
distributor, small brewer self-distributor, brewpub self-distributor
or brewer sold such beer, directly or indirectly, to the retail
licensee and such removal is otherwise permitted under Section 3-115
of this title; provided, however, replacing with beer or cider of
equivalent value shall not be considered a consignment sale;
11.  Provide mail-in rebates for beer, cider and nonalcoholic
beverage merchandise items, funded by the brewer and redeemed by the
brewer, either by itself or through a third-party fulfillment
company, for a discount or rebate on the beer, cider or nonalcoholic
item;
12.  Provide a recommended shelf plan or shelf schematic to a
retail licensee for all or any portion of the inventory sold by the
retail licensee;
13.  Furnish or give a sample of beer or cider to a retailer who
has not purchased the brand from that brewer, beer distributor,
small brewer self-distributor or brewpub self-distributor within the
last twelve (12) months, provided that the brewer, beer distributor,
small brewer self-distributor or brewpub self-distributor may not
give more than thirty-six (36) ounces of any brand of beer or cider
to a specific retailer;
14.  Furnish or give newspaper cuts, mats or engraved blocks for
use in retailers' advertisements;
15.  Package and distribute beer or cider in combination with
other nonalcoholic items for sale to consumers;
16.  Give or sponsor educational seminars for employees of
retailers either at the brewer, beer distributor, small brewer self-
distributor or brewpub self-distributor's premises or at the
retailer's establishment, including seminars dealing with use of a
retailer's equipment, training seminars for employees of retailers
or tours of the brewer, beer distributor, small brewer self-
distributor, or brewpub self-distributor's plant premises, provided
that the brewer, beer distributor, small brewer self-distributor or
brewpub self-distributor shall not pay the retailer for the
employees' travel, lodging or other expenses in conjunction with an
* * *