Oklahoma Code § 37A-2-135
Title 37A. Alcoholic Beverages: Manufacturer's license - Nonresident seller license
A.  All distillers, winemakers, and spirits manufacturers,
importers, brokers and others seeking to sell wine and spirits in
Oklahoma, regardless of whether such sales are consummated within or
without the state, must either obtain a manufacturer's license or
contract with a person that maintains a nonresident seller license
in order to sell wine and spirits intended for consumption within
the State of Oklahoma.
A manufacturer's license or nonresident seller license shall
authorize the holder thereof to solicit and take orders for wine and
spirits from the holders of licenses authorized to import the same
into this state, and to ship or deliver, or cause to be shipped or
delivered, wine and spirits into Oklahoma pursuant to such sales.
B.  The ABLE Commission may, subject to the provisions of the
Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Control Act requiring notice and hearing
in the case of sanctions against holders of licenses, suspend or
revoke a brewer's license, manufacturer's license or nonresident
seller license for any violation of the Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage
Control Act by the holder thereof.
C.  No licensee in this state authorized to import alcoholic
beverages into this state shall purchase or receive any alcoholic
beverages from without this state from any person not holding a
valid and existing brewer, small brewer, manufacturer's or
nonresident seller license.  Every manufacturer's license or
nonresident seller license shall expire on the June 30 following its
issuance or renewal, and shall be eligible for subsequent renewal
terms of one (1) year beginning on the July 1 following each
expiration.  License fees for a new or initial manufacturer's
license or nonresident seller license applied for after July 1 may
be prorated through the following June 30 on a quarterly basis.
D.  The holder of a manufacturer's license or nonresident seller
license shall, promptly upon consignment of any wine and spirits to
an importer in Oklahoma, forward to the ABLE Commission a true copy
of the invoice, bill of lading or other document as the ABLE
Commission may by rule prescribe, showing the details of such
shipment.
E.  Any person, not otherwise a dealer in alcoholic beverages,
coming into possession of any alcoholic beverages as security for or
in payment of a debt, or as an insurer or its transferee or assignee
for the salvage or liquidation of an insured casualty or damage or
loss, or as an executor, administrator, trustee or other fiduciary,
may sell the beverages in one lot or parcel to a duly licensed
wholesaler or beer distributor at an agreed-upon price without
regard to current posted prices.  However, immediately after taking
possession of the alcoholic beverages, the person shall register
with the Director and furnish a detailed list of the alcoholic
beverages and post with the Director a bond in such amount as the
Director deems sufficient to protect the state from any taxes due on
the alcoholic beverages.  The person shall pay to the Director a
registration fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00), which fee shall permit
the sale of only the alcoholic beverages detailed in the
registration request.  A wholesaler or beer distributor receiving a
lot or parcel of alcoholic beverages pursuant to this subsection may
sell it in one lot or parcel or more than one lot or parcel to a
licensed package store or mixed beverage licensee or more than one
licensed package store or mixed beverage licensee at an agreed-upon
price without regard to current posted prices; provided, the total
of the lots sold by the wholesaler or beer distributor shall not
exceed four (4) lots.
Added by Laws 2016, c. 366, § 47, eff. Oct. 1, 2018.  Amended by
Laws 2019, c. 322, § 7, emerg. eff. May 7, 2019.
NOTE:  Laws 2016, c. 366, was conditionally effective upon passage
of State Question No. 792, Legislative Referendum No. 370, which was
adopted at election held on Nov. 8, 2016.