Oklahoma Code § 36-6967
Title 36. Insurance: Confidentiality and privilege of information
A.  Documents, evidence, materials, records, reports, complaints
or other information in the possession or control of the Office of
the Attorney General or Insurance Department that are obtained by,
created by or disclosed to the Office of the Attorney General or
Insurance Commissioner or any other person in the course of an
evaluation, examination, investigation or review made pursuant to
the provisions of the Patient’s Right to Pharmacy Choice Act, the
Pharmacy Audit Integrity Act or Sections 357 through 360 of Title 59
of the Oklahoma Statutes, except as provided in subsection C of this
section, shall be confidential by law and privileged, shall not be
subject to open records request, shall not be subject to subpoena
and shall not be subject to discovery or admissible in evidence in
any private civil action if obtained from the Attorney General,
Insurance Commissioner, or any employees or representatives of the
Attorney General or Insurance Commissioner.
B.  Nothing in this section shall prevent the disclosure of a
final order issued against a pharmacy benefits manager by the Office
of the Attorney General or Insurance Commissioner.  Such orders
shall be open records.
C.  Nothing in this section shall prevent the Attorney General
from making public, in the form of an examination report, any
findings from an examination pursuant to Section 6965 of this title.
It shall be the Attorney General’s sole discretion to determine
whether it is in the public’s interest to publish these findings.
Only the final examination report shall be made public.  Any
documents, evidence, materials, records, reports, complaints, or
other information in possession or control of the Attorney General
obtained through the examination shall be confidential by law and
privileged, shall not be subject to the Oklahoma Open Records Act,
shall not be subject to subpoena, and shall not be subject to
discovery or admissible evidence in any private civil action if
obtained from the Attorney General.
D.  In the course of any hearing made pursuant to the provisions
of the Patient’s Right to Pharmacy Choice Act, the Pharmacy Audit
Integrity Act or Sections 357 through 360 of Title 59 of the
Oklahoma Statutes, nothing in this section shall be construed to
prevent the Insurance Commissioner or any employees or
representatives of the Insurance Commissioner from presenting
admissible documents, evidence, materials, records, reports or
complaints to the adjudicating authority.