Oklahoma Code § 36-621
Title 36. Insurance: Service of legal process on foreign or alien insurers
A.  Each authorized foreign or alien insurer shall appoint the
Insurance Commissioner as its agent to receive service of legal
process, other than a subpoena, issued against it in this state upon
any cause of action arising from its transaction of business in this
state.  The appointment shall be irrevocable, shall bind any
successor and shall remain in effect as long as there is in force in
this state any contract made by the insurer or obligations arising
therefrom.
B.  Service of such process against a foreign or alien insurer
shall be made only by service of process upon the Insurance
Commissioner.  Service of process against a domestic insurer may be
made upon the insurer in the manner provided by laws applying to
business entities generally, or upon the insurer's attorney-in-fact
if a reciprocal insurer or a Lloyds association.
C.  Each such insurer at time of application for a certificate
of authority shall file with the Insurance Commissioner designation
of the name and address of the person to whom process against it
served upon the Insurance Commissioner is to be forwarded.  The
insurer may change such designation by a new filing.