Oklahoma Code § 36-3651
Title 36. Insurance: “Actual charge” and “actual fee” defined - Application
A.  As used in an individual or group specified disease
insurance policy, “actual charge” or “actual fee” means the amount
actually paid by or on behalf of the insured and accepted by a
provider for services provided.  Insurance policies that use these
terms must use them as defined in this section.
B.  Except as provided by subsection C of this section, the
change in law made by this section applies only to insurance
policies delivered, issued for delivery, or renewed on or after the
effective date of this act.  An insurance policy delivered, issued
for delivery, or renewed before the effective date of this act is
governed by the law in effect immediately before that date, and that
law is continued in effect for that purpose.
C.  This section applies to an insurance policy in effect on the
effective date of this act only if the policy does not define
“actual charge” or “actual fee”.