Oklahoma Code § 36-3636
Title 36. Insurance: Uninsured motorist coverage
A.  No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability
imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person
arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle
shall be issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state with
respect to a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this
state unless the policy includes the coverage described in
subsection B of this section.
B.  The policy referred to in subsection A of this section shall
provide coverage therein or supplemental thereto for the protection
of persons insured thereunder who are legally entitled to recover
damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles and
hit-and-run motor vehicles because of bodily injury, sickness or
disease, including death resulting therefrom.  Coverage shall be not
less than the amounts or limits prescribed for bodily injury or
death for a policy meeting the requirements of Section 7-204 of
Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes, as the same may be hereafter
amended; provided, however, that increased limits of liability shall
be offered and purchased if desired, not to exceed the limits
provided in the policy of bodily injury liability of the insured.
Policies issued, renewed or reinstated after November 1, 2014, shall
not be subject to stacking or aggregation of limits unless expressly
provided for by an insurance carrier.  The uninsured motorist
coverage shall be upon a form approved by the Insurance Commissioner
as otherwise provided in the Insurance Code and may provide that the
parties to the contract shall, upon demand of either, submit their
differences to arbitration; provided, that if agreement by
arbitration is not reached within three (3) months from date of
demand, the insured may sue the tort-feasor.
* * *
family who live with you, and other people riding in your car who
are injured by:  (1) an uninsured motorist, (2) a hit-and-run
motorist, or (3) an insured motorist who does not have enough
liability insurance to pay for bodily injury damages to any insured
person.  Uninsured Motorist coverage, unless otherwise provided in
your policy, protects you and family members who live with you while
riding in any vehicle or while a pedestrian.  THE COST OF THIS
COVERAGE IS SMALL COMPARED WITH THE BENEFITS!
You may make one of four choices about Uninsured Motorist
Coverage by indicating below what Uninsured Motorist coverage you
want:
____ I want the same amount of Uninsured Motorist coverage as my
bodily injury liability coverage.
____ I want minimum Uninsured Motorist coverage $25,000.00 per
person/$50,000.00 per occurrence.
____ I want Uninsured Motorist coverage in the following amount:
$______________ per person/$_________________ per occurrence.
____ I want to reject Uninsured Motorist coverage.
_________________________
Proposed Insured
THIS FORM IS NOT A PART OF YOUR POLICY AND DOES NOT PROVIDE
COVERAGE.
I.  The Insurance Commissioner shall approve a deviation from
the form described in subsection H of this section if the form
includes substantially the same information.
J.  A change in the bodily injury liability coverage due to a
change in the amount or limits prescribed for bodily injury or death
by a policy meeting the requirements of Section 7-204 of Title 47 of
* * *