Oklahoma Code § 36-3617
Title 36. Insurance: Policy restrictions voided
No policy delivered or issued for delivery in Oklahoma and
covering a subject of insurance resident, located, or to be
performed in Oklahoma, shall contain any condition, stipulation or
agreement (1) requiring such policy to be construed according to the
laws of any other state or country, except as necessary to meet the
requirements of the motor vehicle financial responsibility laws or
compulsory disability benefit laws of such other state or country,
or (2) preventing the bringing of an action against any such insurer
for more than six (6) months after the cause of action accrues, or
(3) limiting the time within which an action may be brought to a
period of less than two (2) years from the time the cause of action
accrues in connection with all insurances other than property and
marine and transportation insurances; in property and marine and
transportation policies such time shall not be limited to less than
one (1) year from the date of occurrence of the event resulting in
the loss.  Any such condition, stipulation or agreement shall be
void, but such voidance shall not affect the validity of the other
provisions of the policy.