Oklahoma Code § 36-3609
Title 36. Insurance: Representations in applications - Recovery under policy -
Mortgage guaranty policies.
A.  All statements and descriptions in any application for an
insurance policy or in negotiations therefor, by or in behalf of the
insured, shall be deemed to be representations and not warranties.
Misrepresentations, omissions, concealment of facts, and incorrect
statements shall not prevent a recovery under the policy unless:
1.  Fraudulent; or
2.  Material either to the acceptance of the risk, or to the
hazard assumed by the insurer; or
3.  The insurer in good faith would either not have issued the
policy, or would not have issued a policy in as large an amount, or
would not have provided coverage with respect to the hazard
resulting in the loss, if the true facts had been made known to the
insurer as required either by the application for the policy or
otherwise.
B.  Subsection A of this section shall not be applicable to
mortgage guaranty insurance, as hereinafter defined.
Misrepresentations, omissions, concealment of facts and incorrect
statements shall not prevent a recovery under a policy of mortgage
guaranty insurance unless material and fraudulent.  As used herein,
the term "mortgage guaranty insurance" means a form of casualty or
surety insurance insuring lenders against financial loss by reason
of nonpayment of principal, interest and other sums agreed to be
paid under the terms of any note, bond or other evidence of
indebtedness secured by a mortgage, deed of trust or other
instrument constituting a lien or charge on real estate which
contains a residential building or a building designed to be
occupied for industrial or commercial purposes.