Oklahoma Code § 36-309.4
Title 36. Insurance: Report of examination - Review by Commissioner -
Investigatory hearing - Disclosure.
A.  All examination reports shall be comprised of only facts
appearing upon the books, records, or other documents of the
company, its agents or other persons examined, or as ascertained
from the testimony of its officers or agents or other persons
examined concerning its affairs, and such conclusions and
recommendations as the examiners find reasonably warranted from such
facts.
B.  No later than thirty (30) days following completion of the
examination, the examiner in charge shall file with the Insurance
Department a verified written report of examination under oath.
Upon receipt of the verified report, the Department shall transmit
the report to the company examined, together with a notice which
shall afford such company examined a reasonable opportunity of not
more than twenty (20) days to make a written submission or written
rebuttal with respect to any matters contained in the examination
report.
C.  Within twenty (20) days of the end of the period allowed for
the receipt of written submissions or written rebuttals, the
Insurance Commissioner shall fully consider and review the report,
together with any written submissions or written rebuttals and any
relevant portions of the examiners' work papers and enter an order:
1.  Adopting the examination report as filed or with
modification or corrections.  If the examination report reveals that
the company is operating in violation of any law, regulation or
prior order of the Commissioner, the Commissioner may order the
company to take any action the Commissioner considers necessary and
appropriate to cure such violation;
2.  Rejecting the examination report with directions to the
examiners to reopen the examination for purposes of obtaining
additional data, documentation or information, and refiling pursuant
to subsection A of this section; or
3.  Calling for an investigatory hearing with notice pursuant to
the Administrative Procedures Act to the company for purposes of
obtaining additional documentation, data, information and testimony.
D.  1.  All orders entered pursuant to paragraph 1 of subsection
C of this section shall be accompanied by findings and conclusions
resulting from the Commissioner's consideration and review of the
examination report, relevant examiner work papers and any written
submissions or rebuttals.  Any such order shall be considered a
final administrative decision and may be appealed pursuant to the
Administrative Procedures Act, and shall be served upon the company
by certified mail, together with a copy of the adopted examination
report.  Within thirty (30) days of the issuance of the adopted
report, the company shall file affidavits executed by each of its
directors stating under oath that they have received a copy of the
adopted report and related orders.
2.  Any hearing conducted pursuant to paragraph 3 of subsection
C of this section by the Commissioner or authorized representative
shall be conducted as a nonadversarial confidential investigatory
proceeding as necessary for the resolution of any inconsistencies,
discrepancies or disputed issues apparent upon the face of the filed
examination report or raised by or as a result of the Commissioner's
review of relevant work papers or by the written submission or
rebuttal of the company.  Within thirty (30) days of the conclusion
of any such hearing, the Commissioner shall enter an order pursuant
to paragraph 1 of subsection C of this section.
3.  The Commissioner shall not appoint an examiner as an
authorized representative to conduct the hearing.  The Commissioner
or a representative of the Commissioner may issue subpoenas for the
attendance of any witnesses or the production of any documents
deemed relevant to the investigation whether under the control of
the Department, the company or other persons.  The documents
produced shall be included in the record, and testimony taken by the
Commissioner or representative of the Commissioner shall be under
oath and preserved for the record.
4.  Nothing contained in this section shall require the
Department to disclose any information or records which would
indicate or show the existence or content of any investigation or
activity of a criminal justice agency.
5.  The hearing shall proceed with the Commissioner or a
representative of the Commissioner posing questions to the persons
subpoenaed.  Thereafter the company and the Department may present
testimony relevant to the investigation.  The company and the
Department shall be permitted to make closing statements and may be
represented by counsel of their choice.
E.  1.  Upon the adoption of the examination report under
paragraph 1 of subsection C of this section, the Commissioner shall
continue to hold the content of the examination report as private
and confidential information for a period of two (2) days except to
the extent provided in subsection B of this section and subsection F
of Section 309.3 of this title.  Thereafter, the Commissioner may
open the report for public inspection so long as no court of
competent jurisdiction has stayed its publication.
2.  Nothing contained in Sections 309.1 through 309.7 of this
title shall prevent or be construed as prohibiting the Commissioner
from disclosing the content of an examination report, preliminary
examination report or results, or any matter relating thereto, to
the insurance department of this or any other state or country, or
to law enforcement officials of this or any other state or agency of
the federal government at any time, so long as such agency or office
receiving the report or matters relating thereto agrees in writing
to hold it confidential and in a manner consistent with Sections
309.1 through 309.7 of this title.
3.  In the event the Commissioner determines that regulatory
action is appropriate as a result of any examination, the
* * *