Oklahoma Code § 36-2020.3
Title 36. Insurance: Use of Insurance Guaranty Association to advertise
prohibited.
No person, including an insurer, insurance producer, or
affiliate of an insurer, shall publish, disseminate, circulate, or
place before the public, or cause, directly or indirectly, to be
published, disseminated, circulated or placed before the public, in
any newspaper, magazine or other publication, or in the form of a
notice, circular, pamphlet, letter or poster, or over any radio
station or television station, or in any other way, any
advertisement, which uses the existence of the Insurance Guaranty
Association of this state for the purpose of sales, solicitation, or
inducement to purchase any form of insurance covered by the Oklahoma
Property and Casualty Insurance Guaranty Association law.  However,
this section does not apply to the Insurance Guaranty Association or
to any other entity which does not sell or solicit insurance.