Oklahoma Code § 36-1904
Title 36. Insurance: Injunctions
A.  Upon application by the Insurance Commissioner for such an
order to show cause, or at any time thereafter, the court may
without notice issue an injunction restraining the insurer, its
officers, directors, stockholders, members, subscribers, agents and
all other persons for the transaction of its business or the waste
or disposition of its property until the further order of the court.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, or any other provision of this
chapter, no Federal Home Loan Bank shall be stayed, enjoined, or
prohibited from exercising or enforcing any right or cause of action
regarding collateral pledged under any security agreement, or any
pledge, security, collateral or guarantee agreement or any other
similar arrangement or credit enhancement relating to such Federal
Home Loan Bank security agreement.
B.  The court may at any time during a proceeding under this
article issue such other injunctions or orders as may be deemed
necessary to prevent interference with the Insurance Commissioner or
the proceedings, or waste of the assets of the insurer, or the
commencement or prosecution of any actions, or the obtaining of
preferences, judgments, attachments or other liens, or the making of
any levy against the insurer or against its assets or any part
thereof.
C.  Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no bond shall be
required of the Insurance Commissioner as a prerequisite for the
issuance of any injunction or restraining order pursuant to this
section.
D.  Nothing in this section shall deprive a party in interest of
any contractual right to pursue arbitration of any dispute under any
law, and venue shall be as provided in subsection B of Section 1902
of this title.
Added by Laws 1957, p. 294, § 1804, operative July 1, 1957.
Renumbered from § 1804 of this title by Laws 1975, c. 316, § 12,
emerg. eff. June 12, 1975.  Amended by Laws 1999, c. 333, § 3, eff.
July 1, 1999; Laws 2013, c. 113, § 1, emerg. eff. April 22, 2013.