Oklahoma Code § 36-1450
Title 36. Insurance: Licensing procedure - Violations
A.  No person shall act as or present himself or herself to be
an administrator, as defined by the provisions of the Third-party
Administrator Act, in this state, unless the person holds a valid
license as an administrator which is issued by the Insurance
Commissioner.
B.  An administrator shall not be eligible for a nonresident
administrator license under this section if the administrator does
not hold a home state certificate of authority or license in a state
that has adopted the Third-party Administrator Act or that applies
substantially similar provisions as are contained in the Third-party
Administrator Act to that administrator.  If the Third-party
Administrator Act in the administrator's home state does not extend
to stop-loss insurance, but if the home state otherwise applies
substantially similar provisions as are contained in the Third-party
Administrator Act to that administrator, then that omission shall
not operate to disqualify the administrator from receiving a
nonresident administrator license in this state.
1.  "Home state" means the United States jurisdiction that has
adopted the Third-party Administrator Act or a substantially similar
law governing third-party administrators and which has been
designated by the administrator as its principal regulator.  The
administrator may designate either its state of incorporation or its
principal place of business within the United States if that
jurisdiction has adopted the Third-party Administrator Act or a
substantially similar law governing third-party administrators.  If
neither the administrator's state of incorporation nor its principal
place of business within the United States has adopted the Third-
party Administrator Act or a substantially similar law governing
third-party administrators, then the third-party administrator shall
designate a United States jurisdiction in which it does business and
which has adopted the Third-party Administrator Act or a
substantially similar law governing third-party administrators.  For
purposes of this paragraph, "United States jurisdiction" means the
District of Columbia or a state or territory of the United States.
2.  "Nonresident administrator" means a person who is applying
for licensure or is licensed in any state other than the
administrator's home state.
C.  In the case of a partnership which has been licensed, each
general partner shall be licensed and shall qualify therefore as
though an individual licensee.  The Commissioner shall charge a full
additional license fee and a separate license shall be issued for
each individual so named in the license.  The partnership shall
notify the Commissioner within thirty (30) days if any individual
licensed on its behalf has been terminated, or is no longer
associated with or employed by the partnership.  Any person making
application as an administrator or currently licensed as an
administrator under the Third-party Administrator Act shall provide
a National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC)
* * *
prescribed by the Commissioner and any other transaction or other
fee deemed necessary by the Commissioner.  All applications received
after the license has expired for more than ninety (90) days shall
include a detailed report of administrator services provided in this
state during the period of expired licensure.  The administrator
shall submit, together with the application for renewal, a list of
the names and addresses of the persons with whom the administrator
has contracted in accordance with Section 1443 of this title.  The
Commissioner shall hold this information confidential except as
provided in Section 1443 of this title.
F.  1.  The administrator's license may be issued or renewed by
the Commissioner unless, after notice and opportunity for hearing,
the Commissioner determines that the administrator is not competent,
trustworthy, or financially responsible, or has had any insurance
license denied for cause by any state, has been convicted or has
pleaded guilty or nolo contendere to any felony or to a misdemeanor
involving moral turpitude or dishonesty.
2.  The administrator shall report to the Insurance Commissioner
any administrative or criminal action taken against the
administrator in another jurisdiction or by another governmental
agency in this state within thirty (30) calendar days of the final
disposition of the matter.  This report shall include a copy of the
order, consent to order, copy of any payment required as a result of
the administrative or criminal action, or other relevant legal
documents.
3.  Any entity making application to the Insurance Department as
a third-party administrator (TPA) or within thirty (30) days of a
change for a licensed TPA shall provide current National Association
of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) Biographical Affidavits on behalf
of all officers, directors and key managerial personnel of the TPA,
and individuals with a ten percent (10%) or more beneficial
ownership in the TPA and the TPA's ultimate controlling person
(affiant) as required for insurers pursuant to the laws of this
state.
G.  After notice and opportunity for hearing, and upon
determining that the administrator has violated any of the
provisions of the Oklahoma Insurance Code or upon finding reasons
for which the issuance or renewal of such license could have been
denied, the Commissioner may deny, refuse to renew, suspend or
revoke an administrator's license or assess a civil penalty not more
than Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) for each occurrence, or any
combination thereof.  The payment of the penalty may be enforced in
the same manner as civil judgments may be enforced.
H.  Any person who is acting as or presenting himself or herself
to be an administrator without a valid license shall be subject,
upon conviction, to a fine not less than One Thousand Dollars
($1,000.00) nor more than Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) for each
* * *