Oklahoma Code § 36-1274
Title 36. Insurance: Maximum daily storage rates — Indoor storage exception
A.  The maximum daily storage rate allowed to be charged by an
auto body repair shop and mandatory reimbursement rates for insurers
for a motor vehicle total loss for each calendar day, for the first
ten (10) calendar days the vehicle is in the possession of the shop,
shall be Thirty-nine Dollars ($39.00) for all motor vehicles of any
size, including marine vessels, and One Hundred Twenty-five Dollars
($125.00) for vehicles with lithium-ion batteries that have
sustained damage to the battery pack or have exhibited fire, smoke,
or popping or hissing sounds, if the vehicle is stored pursuant to
the original equipment manufacturer requirements.
B.  On the eleventh calendar day, the maximum daily storage rate
may increase to Seventy-five Dollars ($75.00) per calendar day for
all motor vehicles of any size, include marine vessels, and to Two
Hundred Dollars ($200.00) per calendar day for vehicles with
lithium-ion batteries that have sustained damage to the battery pack
or have exhibited fire, smoke, or popping or hissing sounds, if the
vehicle is stored pursuant to the original equipment manufacturer
requirements, if the estimate or supplement on total loss vehicles
is not approved by the insurance company within the first seven (7)
days and the auto body repair shop has a written record showing the
date, time, and type of communication made to the insurance company
requesting such supplementals.  Requests for supplementals to
determine a total loss shall be made before the tenth day following
the request.
C.  The provisions of subsections A and B of this section shall
not apply to vehicles in which the damage to the vehicle
necessitates indoor storage and the insurance company has approved
indoor storage of the vehicle in advance at an agreed rate.
D.  Each auto body repair shop shall provide written invoices
and respond to requests for invoices concerning the pickup, release,
or delivery of a motor vehicle on its premises to the insurance
company within eight (8) business hours.
E.  The maximum daily storage rate set forth in this section
shall apply to direct repair programs.
F.  The maximum daily storage rate may be increased upon
approval by the Oklahoma Insurance Department based on current
market conditions.  Adjustments to the maximum daily storage rate
shall be made annually based on bulletins issued by the Oklahoma
Insurance Department which shall be based on the Consumer Price
Index.  The Oklahoma Insurance Department shall promulgate the rules
necessary to fulfill the requirements of this subsection.