Oklahoma Code § 30-4-307
Title 30. Guardian And Ward: Mailing of copies of annual report - Objections to
report - Hearing - Order granting immediate relief - Order for
compensation - New bond - Appointment of counsel to represent ward.
A.  1.  Upon the filing of an annual report the court shall
immediately cause a copy of the report to be mailed by first-class
mail to:
a. the persons entitled to notice pursuant to Section 2-
101 of this title for minors, or
b. those persons entitled to notice pursuant to
paragraphs 1, 2, 3 and 7 of subsection A of Section 3-
110 of this title for adults, and
c. the attorney of the ward, if any.
2.  Attached to the copy of the report shall be a statement
notifying the person receiving copies of said reports that any
objection to the report must be filed within fifteen (15) days after
the date of the filing of the annual report with the court.
3.  Any person entitled to receive a copy of the annual report
may file an objection to said report within fifteen (15) days after
the filing of the annual report with the court.
B.  1.  After notice, the court may on its own motion hold a
hearing on an annual report and shall hold a hearing:
a. upon the filing of an objection to the annual report;
or
b. when the court is considering issuing an order other
than an order accepting the report and granting the
relief requested.
2.  Notice for a hearing on an annual report shall be given, by
mail, to the persons entitled to notice pursuant to Section 2-101 of
this title for minors or paragraphs 1, 2, 3 and 7 of subsection A of
Section 3-110 of this title for adults at least ten (10) days prior
to the date set for the hearing.  Notice shall be in such form as
the court may direct and shall be sent by regular first-class mail.
C.  The court may enter an order granting the relief requested
in the report without notice if the court determines that such
relief should be granted immediately.  In that event, the court
shall grant such relief on a temporary basis pending a hearing on
the report or the expiration of the fifteen (15) days within which
an objection to the report may be filed.
D.  When no objection to an annual report is filed and no
hearing on the annual report is held as otherwise provided by this
section, the court shall issue an order accepting the annual report
and granting the relief requested.
E.  The compensation for the guardian, the guardian's attorney,
and any other person entitled to compensation from the property of
the ward shall be determined by the court in the manner required by
the provisions of the Oklahoma Guardianship and Conservatorship Act.
Such order, whether issued at the expiration of the fifteen (15)
days within which an objection to the annual report may be filed or
after a hearing on the report, shall be final with respect to all
persons given copies of the annual report or notice of such hearing,
except with regard to any such person who may be determined to have
been subject to a legal disability at the time such notice was
given.  Such order also shall be final with respect to the guardian
except with respect to challenge by the ward upon the removal of the
ward's legal disability.
F.  With regard to an annual report of a guardian of the
property of a ward, the court shall examine the changes, if any, to
the property of the ward as set forth in the report.  If the
guardian was required to submit a bond, and if the total value of
the ward's property which is subject to the proceeding differs
significantly from the total value of the ward's property as last
disclosed to the court:
1.  The court shall direct such guardian to obtain a new bond of
such lesser or greater penal amount as will adequately protect the
ward's property which is subject to the proceeding;
2.  Such new bond shall be filed with the district court clerk
within thirty (30) days following the date of the order; and
3.  If the court requires a new bond of a greater penal amount
than the bond previously submitted, failure of the guardian to
submit such new bond within the thirty-day period set forth in this
subsection shall constitute grounds for removal of such guardian or
limited guardian.
G.  At any hearing held upon an annual report:
1.  If required by the court, the guardian or limited guardian
shall be present;
2.  The court shall review the annual report and consider any
objection made thereto, and thereupon enter such order as the court
deems appropriate; and
3.  The court may make any order which the court deems to be in
the best interest of the ward or the estate of the ward.  The court
may also set for further hearing, with prior notice to be given as
provided in this section, any other matter which the court deems
should be considered in the best interest of the ward or the estate
of the ward.  Subject to appeal or vacation within the time
permitted, an order entered after the hearing of an annual report
after notice adjudicates as to liabilities concerning the matters
considered in connection with said hearing.
H.  At a hearing upon an annual report the court may appoint an
attorney to represent the ward who is an incapacitated or partially
incapacitated person, in the same manner and with the same
compensation as provided in this act for appointment of an attorney
for the subject of the proceeding following the filing of a petition
for appointment of a guardian or limited guardian of the person or
property of an alleged incapacitated or partially incapacitated
person.  The appointment of such attorney shall cease:
1.  Upon the entry by the court of an order pertaining to the
matters considered at such hearing, unless the court otherwise
directs, either in the order appointing such attorney or in the
order pertaining to the matters considered at such hearing;
2.  Unless an appeal is taken from the order of the court
pertaining to the matters considered at such hearing, in which event
such attorney shall continue to represent the ward until final
* * *