Oklahoma Code § 28-153
Title 28. Fees: Costs in criminal cases
A.  The clerks of the courts shall collect as costs in every
criminal case for each offense of which the defendant is convicted,
irrespective of whether or not the sentence is deferred, the
following flat charges and no more, except for standing and parking
violations and for charges otherwise provided for by law, which fee
shall cover docketing of the case, filing of all papers, issuance of
process, warrants, orders, and other services to the date of
judgment:
1.  For each defendant convicted of
exceeding the speed limit by at least
one (1) mile per hour but not more than
ten (10) miles per hour, whether charged
individually or conjointly with others...............$77.00
2.  For each defendant convicted of a
misdemeanor traffic violation other than
an offense provided for in paragraph 1
or 5 of this subsection, whether charged
individually or conjointly with others...............$98.00
3.  For each defendant convicted of a
misdemeanor, other than for driving
under the influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance or an offense
provided for in paragraph 1 or 2 of this
subsection, whether charged individually
or conjointly with others............................$93.00
4.  For each defendant convicted of a
felony, other than for driving under the
influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance, whether charged
individually or conjointly with others..............$103.00
5.  For each defendant convicted of the
misdemeanor of driving under the
influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance, whether charged
individually or conjointly with others..............$433.00
6.  For each defendant convicted of the
felony of driving under the influence of
alcohol or other intoxicating substance,
whether charged individually or
conjointly with others..............................$433.00
7.  For the services of a court reporter at
each preliminary hearing and trial held
in the case..........................................$20.00
8.  For each time a jury is requested....................$30.00
9.  A sheriff’s fee for serving or
endeavoring to serve each writ, warrant,
order, process, command, or notice or
pursuing any fugitive from justice
a. within the county........................ $50.00, or
mileage as
established by the
Oklahoma Statutes,
whichever is
greater, or
b. outside of the county.................... $50.00, or
actual, necessary
expenses, whichever
is greater
B.  In addition to the amount collected pursuant to paragraphs 2
through 6 of subsection A of this section, the sum of Six Dollars
($6.00) shall be assessed and credited to the Law Library Fund
pursuant to Section 1201 et seq. of Title 20 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.
C.  In addition to the amount collected pursuant to subsection A
of this section, the sum of Twenty Dollars ($20.00) shall be
assessed and collected in every traffic case for each offense other
than for driving under the influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance; the sum of Thirty Dollars ($30.00) shall be
assessed and collected in every misdemeanor case for each offense;
the sum of Thirty Dollars ($30.00) shall be assessed and collected
in every misdemeanor case for each offense for driving under the
influence of alcohol or other intoxicating substance; the sum of
Fifty Dollars ($50.00) shall be assessed and collected in every
felony case for each offense; and the sum of Fifty Dollars ($50.00)
shall be assessed and collected in every felony case for each
offense for driving under the influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance.
D.  In addition to the amounts collected pursuant to subsections
A and B of this section, the sum of Twenty-five Dollars ($25.00)
shall be assessed and credited to the Oklahoma Court Information
System Revolving Fund created pursuant to Section 1315 of Title 20
of the Oklahoma Statutes.
E.  In addition to the amount collected pursuant to paragraphs 1
through 6 of subsection A of this section, the sum of Ten Dollars
($10.00) shall be assessed and credited to the Sheriff’s Service Fee
Account in the county in which the conviction occurred for the
purpose of enhancing existing or providing additional courthouse
security.
F.  In addition to the amounts collected pursuant to paragraphs
1 through 6 of subsection A of this section, the sum of Three
Dollars ($3.00) shall be assessed and credited to the Office of the
Attorney General Victim Services Unit.
G.  In addition to the amounts collected pursuant to paragraphs
1 through 6 of subsection A of this section, the sum of Three
Dollars ($3.00) shall be assessed and credited to the Child Abuse
Multidisciplinary Account.  This fee shall not be used for purposes
of hiring or employing any law enforcement officers.
H.  Prior to conviction, parties in criminal cases shall not be
required to pay, advance, or post security for the issuance or
service of process to obtain compulsory attendance of witnesses.
I.  The amounts to be assessed as court costs upon filing of a
case shall be those amounts above-stated in paragraph 3 or 4 of
subsection A and subsections B, C, D and E of this section.
J.  The fees collected pursuant to this section shall be
deposited into the court fund, except the following:
1.  A court clerk issuing a misdemeanor warrant is entitled to
ten percent (10%) of the sheriff’s service fee, provided for in
paragraph 9 of subsection A of this section, collected on a warrant
referred to the contractor for the misdemeanor warrant notification
program governed by Sections 514.4 and 514.5 of Title 19 of the
Oklahoma Statutes.  This ten-percent sum shall be deposited into the
issuing Court Clerk’s Revolving Fund, created pursuant to Section
220 of Title 19 of the Oklahoma Statutes, of the court clerk issuing
the warrant with the balance of the sheriff’s service fee to be
deposited into the Sheriff’s Service Fee Account, created pursuant
to the provisions of Section 514.1 of Title 19 of the Oklahoma
* * *