Oklahoma Code § 28-153
Title 28. Fees: Costs in criminal cases
A.  The clerks of the courts shall collect as costs in every
criminal case for each offense of which the defendant is convicted,
irrespective of whether or not the sentence is deferred, the
* * *
or conjointly with others............................$93.00
4.  For each defendant convicted of a
felony, other than for driving under the
influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance, whether charged
individually or conjointly with others..............$103.00
5.  For each defendant convicted of the
misdemeanor of driving under the
influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance, whether charged
individually or conjointly with others..............$433.00
6.  For each defendant convicted of the
felony of driving under the influence of
alcohol or other intoxicating substance,
whether charged individually or
conjointly with others..............................$433.00
7.  For the services of a court reporter at
each preliminary hearing and trial held
in the case..........................................$20.00
8.  For each time a jury is requested....................$30.00
9.  A sheriff’s fee for serving or
endeavoring to serve each writ, warrant,
order, process, command, or notice or
pursuing any fugitive from justice
a. within the county........................ $50.00, or
mileage as
established by the
Oklahoma Statutes,
whichever is
greater, or
b. outside of the county.................... $50.00, or
actual, necessary
expenses, whichever
is greater
B.  In addition to the amount collected pursuant to paragraphs 2
through 6 of subsection A of this section, the sum of Six Dollars
($6.00) shall be assessed and credited to the Law Library Fund
pursuant to Section 1201 et seq. of Title 20 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.
C.  In addition to the amount collected pursuant to subsection A
of this section, the sum of Twenty Dollars ($20.00) shall be
assessed and collected in every traffic case for each offense other
than for driving under the influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance; the sum of Thirty Dollars ($30.00) shall be
assessed and collected in every misdemeanor case for each offense;
the sum of Thirty Dollars ($30.00) shall be assessed and collected
in every misdemeanor case for each offense for driving under the
influence of alcohol or other intoxicating substance; the sum of
Fifty Dollars ($50.00) shall be assessed and collected in every
felony case for each offense; and the sum of Fifty Dollars ($50.00)
shall be assessed and collected in every felony case for each
offense for driving under the influence of alcohol or other
intoxicating substance.
D.  In addition to the amounts collected pursuant to subsections
A and B of this section, the sum of Twenty-five Dollars ($25.00)
shall be assessed and credited to the Oklahoma Court Information
System Revolving Fund created pursuant to Section 1315 of Title 20
of the Oklahoma Statutes.
E.  In addition to the amount collected pursuant to paragraphs 1
through 6 of subsection A of this section, the sum of Ten Dollars
($10.00) shall be assessed and credited to the Sheriff’s Service Fee
* * *
be forwarded to the District Attorneys Council Revolving Fund to
defray the costs of prosecution; and
5.  The following amounts of the fees provided for in paragraphs
2, 3, 5 and 6 of subsection A of this section, when collected, shall
be deposited in the Trauma Care Assistance Revolving Fund, created
pursuant to the provisions of Section 1-2530.9 of Title 63 of the
Oklahoma Statutes:
a. Ten Dollars ($10.00) of the ninety-eight-dollar fee
provided for in paragraph 2 of subsection A of this
section,
b. Ten Dollars ($10.00) of the ninety-three-dollar fee
provided for in paragraph 3 of subsection A of this
section,
c. One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) of the four-hundred-
thirty-three-dollar fee provided for in paragraph 5 of
subsection A of this section, and
d. One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) of the four-hundred-
thirty-three-dollar fee provided for in paragraph 6 of
subsection A of this section.
K.  As used in this section, “convicted” means any final
adjudication of guilt, whether pursuant to a plea of guilty or nolo
contendere or otherwise, and any deferred judgment or suspended
sentence.
L.  A court clerk may accept in payment for any fee, fine,
forfeiture payment, cost, penalty assessment or other charge or
collection to be assessed or collected by a court clerk pursuant to
this section a nationally recognized credit card or debit card or
other electronic payment method as provided in paragraph 1 of
subsection B of Section 151 of this title.
M.  Upon receipt of payment of fines and costs for offenses
charged prior to July 1, 1992, the court clerk shall apportion and
pay Thirteen Dollars ($13.00) per conviction to the court fund.
Added by Laws 1968, c. 359, § 3, eff. July 1, 1968.  Amended by Laws
1969, c. 202, § 2, emerg. eff. April 18, 1969; Laws 1971, c. 105, §
3, eff. Oct. 1, 1971; Laws 1973, c. 147, § 2, emerg. eff. May 14,
1973; Laws 1975, c. 293, § 4, eff. Oct. 1, 1975; Laws 1978, c. 212,
§ 11, eff. July 1, 1978; Laws 1983, c. 273, § 10, operative July 1,
1983; Laws 1984, c. 268, § 4, eff. Nov. 1, 1984; Laws 1986, c. 8, §
1, emerg. eff. March 17, 1986; Laws 1986, c. 242, § 2, emerg. eff.
June 12, 1986; Laws 1987, c. 181, § 4, eff. July 1, 1987; Laws 1990,
c. 151, § 1; Laws 1991, c. 238, § 30, eff. July 1, 1991; Laws 1992,
c. 303, § 27, eff. July 1, 1992; Laws 1992, c. 357, § 11, eff. July
1, 1992; Laws 1993, c. 227, § 7, eff. July 1, 1993; Laws 1994, c.
229, § 8, eff. Sept. 1, 1994; Laws 1995, c. 193, § 5, eff. July 1,
1995; Laws 1995, c. 286, § 10, eff. July 1, 1995; Laws 1996, c. 339,
§ 10, eff. Nov. 1, 1996; Laws 1999, c. 408, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1999;
Laws 2000, c. 6, § 8, emerg. eff. March 20, 2000; Laws 2001, c. 404,
§ 7, eff. Nov. 1, 2001; Laws 2003, c. 474, § 6, eff. Nov. 1, 2003;
Laws 2004, c. 5, § 23, emerg. eff. March 1, 2004; Laws 2004, c. 525,
§ 4, eff. July 1, 2004; Laws 2005, c. 1, § 31, emerg. eff. March 15,
* * *