Oklahoma Code § 27A-2-7-120
Title 27A. Environment And Natural Resources: Fee for disposal of liquid waste other than
controlled industrial waste in underground injection well.
Any person subject to regulation by the Department of
Environmental Quality disposing of liquid waste other than hazardous
waste in an underground injection well that is required to be
permitted shall pay a fee of two-hundredths of one cent (2/100 of
$0.01) per gallon for such disposal, provided that the total fee
shall be not less than Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) nor more
than Fifty Thousand Dollars ($50,000.00) per year.  The total fee
for injection of drinking water treatment residuals into a Class V
underground injection well shall be not less than Two Thousand
Dollars ($2,000.00) nor more than Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00)
per year.  The fee shall be paid to the Department on a quarterly
basis within one (1) month following the close of each quarter for
the waste disposed in that preceding quarter.  The fees shall be
deposited into the Department of Environmental Quality Revolving
Fund.
Added by Laws 1991, c. 173, § 5.  Amended by Laws 1992, c. 403, §
16, eff. Sept. 1, 1992; Laws 1993, c. 10, § 7, emerg. eff. Mar. 21,
1993; Laws 1993, c. 145, § 103, eff. July 1, 1993.  Renumbered from
Title 63, § 1-2005.3B by Laws 1993, c. 145, § 359, eff. July 1,
1993.  Amended by Laws 1993, c. 324, § 32, eff. July 1, 1993; Laws
2015, c. 282, § 1.
NOTE:  Laws 1992, c. 361, § 1 repealed by Laws 1993, c. 10, § 16,
emerg. eff. Mar. 21, 1993.  Laws 1993, c. 148, § 1 repealed by Laws
1993, c. 324, § 58, eff. July 1, 1993.