Oklahoma Code § 27A-2-3-506
Title 27A. Environment And Natural Resources: Violations, remedies and penalties cumulative
A.  It is the purpose of this Code to provide additional and
cumulative remedies to prevent, abate and control pollution.
Nothing contained in this Code shall be construed to abridge or
alter rights of action or remedies under the common law or statutory
law, criminal or civil; nor shall any provision of this Code, or any
act done by virtue thereof, be construed as estopping the state, or
any municipality or person in the exercise of their rights under the
common law to suppress nuisances or to abate pollution.  Nothing in
this Code shall in any way impair or affect a person's right to
recover damages for pollution.
B.  Nothing in this Code shall be construed to preclude the
disposition of any matter by stipulation, agreed settlement, consent
order or default.
C.  Unless otherwise specified, the violations, remedies and
penalties contained in this Code are in addition to those in the
Environmental Crimes Act and other Oklahoma law.  The specific
enforcement provisions of other articles of this Code shall control
over the provisions of this part when inconsistent.
D.  The provisions of this part shall extend to all programs
administered by the Department regardless of whether the statutes
creating such program are codified in Title 27A of the Oklahoma
Statutes.