Oklahoma Code § 27A-2-10-103
Title 27A. Environment And Natural Resources: Definitions
As used in the Oklahoma Solid Waste Management Act:
1.  "Advanced plastic recycling" means a manufacturing process
* * *
not agricultural in origin;
5.  "Composting facility" means a facility in which material is
converted, under thermophilic conditions, to a product with a high
humus content for use as a soil amendment or to prevent or remediate
pollutants in soil, air or stormwater run-off;
6.  "Disclosure statement" means a written statement by the
applicant which contains:
a. the full name, business address and Social Security
number of the applicant and all affiliated persons,
b. the full name and business address of any legal entity
in which the applicant holds a debt or equity interest
of at least five percent (5%) or which is a parent
company or subsidiary of the applicant and a
description of the ongoing organizational
relationships as they may impact operations within the
state,
c. a description of the experience and credentials of the
applicant including any past or present permits,
licenses, certifications or operational authorizations
relating to environmental regulation,
d. a listing and explanation of any administrative, civil
or criminal legal actions against the applicant and
affiliated person which resulted in a final agency
order or final judgment by a court of record including
final order or judgment on appeal, in the ten (10)
years immediately preceding the filing of the
application relating to solid or hazardous waste.
Such action shall include, without limitations, any
permit denial or any sanction imposed by a state
regulatory agency or the United States Environmental
Protection Agency, and
e. a listing of any federal environmental agency and any
state environmental agency that has or has had
regulatory responsibility over the applicant;
7.  "Disposal site" means any place including, but not limited
to, a transfer station or a roofing material recycling facility, at
which solid waste is dumped, abandoned or accepted or disposed of by
incineration, land filling, composting, shredding, compaction,
baling or any other method or by processing by pyrolysis, resource
recovery or any other method, technique or process designed to
change the physical, chemical or biological character or composition
of any solid waste so as to render such waste safe or nonhazardous,
amenable to transport, recovery or storage or reduced in volume.  A
disposal site shall not include a manufacturing facility which
processes scrap materials which have been separated for collection
and processing as industrial raw materials;
8.  "Dwelling" means a permanently-constructed, habitable
structure designed and constructed for full-time occupancy in all
weather conditions, which is not readily mobile and shall include
but not be limited to a manufactured home as such term is defined by
paragraph 17 of Section 1102 of Title 47 of the Oklahoma Statutes;
9.  "Final closure" means those measures for providing final
capping material, proper drainage, perennial vegetative cover,
maintenance, monitoring and other closure actions required for the
site by rules of the Board;
10.  "Inert waste" means any solid waste that is insoluble in
water, chemically inactive, that will not leach contaminants, or is
commonly found as a significant percentage of residential solid
waste;
11.  "History of noncompliance" means any past operations by an
applicant or affiliated persons which clearly indicate a reckless
disregard for environmental regulation or a demonstrated pattern of
prohibited conduct which could reasonably be expected to result in
adverse environmental impact if a permit were issued, as evidenced
by findings, conclusions and rulings of any final agency order or
final order or judgment of a court of record;
12.  "Integrated solid waste management plan" means a plan that
provides for the integrated management of all solid waste within the
planning unit and embodies sound principles of solid waste
management, natural resources conservation, energy production and
employment-creating opportunities;
13.  "Lithified earth material" means all rock including all
naturally occurring and naturally formed aggregates or masses of
minerals or small particles of older rock that formed by
crystallization of magma or by induration of loose sediments.  The
term lithified earth material shall not include man-made materials,
such as fill, concrete, and asphalt, or unconsolidated earth
materials, soil or regolith lying at or near the earth's surface;
14.  "Maximum horizontal acceleration in lithified earth
material" means the maximum expected horizontal acceleration
depicted on a seismic hazard map, with a ninety percent (90%) or
greater probability that the acceleration will not be exceeded in
two hundred fifty (250) years, or the maximum expected horizontal
acceleration based on a site-specific seismic risk assessment;
15.  "Monofill" means a landfill which is used to dispose of a
single type of specified nonhazardous industrial solid waste, except
for other nonhazardous industrial solid wastes which are not readily
separable from the specified waste;
16.  "Nonhazardous industrial solid waste" means any of the
following wastes deemed by the Department to require special
handling:
a. unusable industrial or chemical products,
b. solid waste generated by the release of an industrial
product to the environment, or
c. solid waste generated by a manufacturing or industrial
process.
The term nonhazardous industrial solid waste shall not include waste
that is regulated as hazardous waste or is commonly found as a
significant percentage of residential solid waste;
17.  "Person" means any individual, corporation, company, firm,
partnership, association, trust, state agency, government
instrumentality or agency, institution, county, any incorporated
city or town or municipal authority or trust in which any
governmental entity is a beneficiary, venture or other legal entity
* * *