Oklahoma Code § 27A-1-4-113
Title 27A. Environment And Natural Resources: Audit report - Components
A.  An audit report is a report that includes each document and
communication, other than those set forth in Section 8 of this act,
produced from an environmental or health and safety audit.
B.  General components that may be contained in a completed
audit report include:
1.  A report prepared by an auditor, monitor or similar person,
which may include:
a. a description of the scope of the audit,
b. the information gained in the audit and findings,
conclusions and recommendations, and
c. exhibits and appendices;
2.  Memoranda and documents analyzing all or a portion of the
materials described by paragraph 1 of this subsection or discussing
implementation issues; and
3.  An implementation plan or tracking system to correct past
noncompliance, improve current compliance or prevent future
noncompliance.
C.  The types of exhibits and appendices that may be contained
in an audit report include supporting information that is collected
or developed for the primary purpose of and in the course of an
environmental or health and safety audit, including:
1.  Interviews with current or former employees;
2.  Field notes and records of observations;
3.  Findings, opinions, suggestions, conclusions, guidance,
notes, drafts and memoranda;
4.  Legal analyses;
5.  Drawings;
6.  Photographs;
7.  Laboratory analyses and other analytical data;
8.  Computer-generated or electronically recorded information;
9.  Maps, charts, graphs and surveys; and
10.  Other communications associated with an environmental or
health and safety audit.
D.  To facilitate identification, each document in an audit
report should be labeled "COMPLIANCE REPORT:  PRIVILEGED DOCUMENT,"
or labeled with words of similar import.  Failure to label a
document under this section does not constitute a waiver of the
audit privilege or create a presumption that the privilege does or
does not apply.
E.  Unless an extension is approved by the governmental entity
with regulatory authority over the regulated facility or operation
based on reasonable grounds, an environmental or health and safety
audit must be completed within a reasonable time not to exceed six
months after:
1.  The date the audit is initiated; or
2.  The acquisition closing date, if the person continues the
audit.
F.  Paragraph 1 of subsection E of this section does not apply
to an environmental or health and safety audit conducted before the
acquisition closing date by a potential purchaser that is
considering the acquisition of the regulated facility or operation.