Oklahoma Code § 26-8-118
Title 26. Elections: Election contested due to fraud or other irregularity
In the event a candidate contests the correctness of the
announced results of an election by alleging either fraud or any
other irregularities, the secretary of the election board receiving
the petition shall set a hearing in the same manner as provided for
recounts.  Provisions for service of notice shall be the same as for
recounts.  The petition shall be filed with the secretary of the
election board with whom the candidate filed the candidate's
declaration of candidacy, unless otherwise provided for by law.
The district judge conducting the hearing or such other judge as
may be assigned by the Supreme Court shall have the authority to
issue subpoenas and compel the attendance of witnesses and the
production of evidence.
Added by Laws 1974, c. 153, § 8-118, operative Jan. 1, 1975.
Amended by Laws 1983, c. 171, § 15, emerg. eff. June 6, 1983; Laws
2000, c. 358, § 11, eff. July 1, 2000; Laws 2013, c. 275, § 3, eff.
Nov. 1, 2013.