Oklahoma Code § 26-14-101.1
Title 26. Elections: Absentee ballot harvesting
A.  For the purposes of this section, “absentee ballot
harvesting” means:
1.  Collecting or obtaining an absentee ballot from another
person with the intent to submit, transmit or return the ballot to
election officials on behalf of that person;
2.  Submitting, returning or transmitting an absentee ballot to
election officials on behalf of another person;
3.  Collecting or obtaining an absentee ballot from another
person under a false pretense or promise of transmitting, returning
or submitting it to election officials on behalf of that person;
4.  Requesting or receiving an absentee ballot on behalf of
another person;
5.  Distributing an absentee ballot application or request to a
voter using the official letterhead of a candidate or elected
official;
6.  Partially or fully completing an application for an absentee
ballot on behalf of another person without that person’s prior
consent; or
7.  Notarizing or witnessing more absentee ballots than allowed
by law.
B.  Absentee ballot harvesting shall be unlawful at any election
conducted by a county election board, the State Election Board or
any political subdivision of this state; provided, the following
shall not be deemed to be ballot harvesting:
1.  A voter’s assistant or agent acting pursuant to law as
otherwise allowed by this title;
2.  An absentee voting board member, as described in this title,
who assists a voter confined to a nursing home or State Veterans
Home pursuant to law;
3.  An employee of the Federal Voting Assistance Program, the
United States Department of Defense or the Oklahoma National Guard
who assists a uniformed-services voter in returning or transmitting
an absentee ballot;
4.  A spouse, relative in the first or second degree of
consanguinity or affinity or cohabitant of a voter who forwards an
absentee ballot to the voter when absent from the home;
5.  A voter’s spouse who, with the voter’s consent, returns the
voter’s absentee ballot by mail; or
6.  An official action by an election official that is required
or authorized by law.
Added by Laws 2020, c. 151, § 1, emerg. eff. May 21, 2020.  Amended
by Laws 2022, c. 291, § 4; Laws 2024, c. 452, § 17, emerg. eff. June
14, 2024.