Oklahoma Code § 26-10-102
Title 26. Elections: Oath for Presidential Electors
Every party nominee for Presidential Elector shall subscribe to
an oath, stating that said nominee, if elected, will cast a ballot
for the persons nominated for the offices of President and Vice
President by the nominee's party.  The oath shall be notarized by a
notary public and filed with the Secretary of the State Election
Board no fewer than ninety (90) days prior to the General Election.
Failure of any party nominee to take and file the oath by such date
shall automatically vacate his or her nomination and a substitute
nominee shall be selected by the state central committee of the
appropriate political party.  It shall be the duty of the Secretary
of the State Election Board to notify the chairman of the state
central committee of the failure of any nominee to file the oath.
Refusal or failure to vote by a Presidential Elector for the persons
nominated for the offices of President and Vice President by the
nominee's party shall constitute a violation of the oath and shall
result in the immediate forfeiture of the Elector's office.  In such
event, the vote shall not be recorded, a vacancy shall be declared,
and the Presidential Electors present shall proceed to fill such
vacancy as provided in Section 10-108 of this title.